Aiptek Pocket DV4500
 
Estimated Price Rs.3,780
Also known as : Aiptek DV4500

Key Features

  • 4 Megapixels
  • CMOS Image Sensor pixels Sensor
  • Aperture Range F3.5

Price of Aiptek Pocket DV4500 in India

Aiptek Pocket DV4500 price in India is Rs.3,780.

  • Price of Aiptek Pocket DV4500 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Aiptek Pocket DV4500 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Aiptek Pocket DV4500 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Aiptek Pocket DV4500 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Aiptek Pocket DV4500 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Aiptek Pocket DV4500 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Aiptek Pocket DV4500 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Aiptek Pocket DV4500 Specifications

Aiptek Pocket DV4500 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 215.9 x 172.7 x 76.2 mm
Weight 900 g
Image
Camera Resolution 4 MP
Video Format MPEG-4 (VHS)
Audio Formats MP3
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS Image Sensor
Display
Display 1.5 inch Color LCD Monitor
Lens
Lens Type 4x zoom lens
Digital Zoom 4x
Other Focus Features Focus Free Adjustment, Automatic Exposure Modes
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.5
Connectivity
TV Out Audio / Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo
USB Cable
Memory
Internal Memory 16 MB
Memory Card Type SD
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type AA Alkaline Battery
Camera Features
Operating System Windows 98, Windows ME, Windows 2000, Windows XP
Additional Features Auto Power Save, Built-in 2 Megapixel CMOS Sensor with 4.0 Megapixel Still Image Resolution Enhancement (, 6-in-1 Multi-Function Design (Digital Still Camera, Digital Camcorder, MP3 Player, PC Camera, Digital Voice Recorder, Removable Hard Disk), Multi-function Camera, Indispensable Companion, Create and Enjoy Movies, High Resolution Photos, MP3 Music, Voice Annotation, Online Video Conference, Voice Recorder