Canon Legria HF R406
 
Estimated Price Rs.21,495
Also known as : Canon Legria HF R406 HD Flash Memory Camcorder

Key Features

  • 3.2 Megapixels
  • 3.74 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • 32x Optical Zoom
  • Max shutter speed 1/2000 sec

Price of Canon Legria HF R406 in India

Canon Legria HF R406 price in India is Rs.21,495.

  • Price of Canon Legria HF R406 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Canon Legria HF R406 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Canon Legria HF R406 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Canon Legria HF R406 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Canon Legria HF R406 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Canon Legria HF R406 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Canon Legria HF R406 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Canon Legria HF R406 Specifications

Canon Legria HF R406 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 53 x 57 x 116 mm
Weight 235 g
Image
Camera Resolution 3.2 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels
Image Format JPEG, EXIF 2.3
Video Format AVCHD (MPEG-4 AVC / H.264 Standard), MP4 (MPEG-4 AVC / H.264 Standard)
Audio Formats Dolby Digital 2ch (AC-3 2ch)
Image Stablizer ✔ Optical Image Stabilization (new dynamic mode / Intelligent OIS in Auto mode)
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 1/4.85 inch
Max Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels
Display
Display 3.0 inch Widescreen Capacitive-Type Touch Panel
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 230K dots
Lens
Lens Type Canon HD Video Lens
Focal length 2.8 - 89.6 mm
Auto Focus ✔ AF, Face Priority AF, Touch Focus
Manual Focus
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color filter
Optical Zoom 32x
Digital Zoom 1060x
Other Focus Features Filter Diameter (58mm P0.75), Lens Construction (10 elements in 7 groups, 1 Aspherical lens)
Photography Features
Shooting Modes Smart Auto, P, Cinema (7 filter effects), Portrait, Sports, Night, Low light, Snow, Beach, Sunset, Spotlight, Fireworks, Baby mode (AVCHD recording mode only)
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/2000 sec (Max) & 0.08 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Mini HDMI, Type-C
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Stereo Condenser Microphone
USB Cable
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory ✔ 64 GB
Battery
Battery Type Rechargeable Intelligent lithium battery BP718
Power Supply 3.6V DC (battery pack), 5.3V DC (DC in)
Camera Features
Additional Features 53x Advanced Zoom, Baby Mode Recording

Camera For All Purpose

asked

Under 50k with lenses. Canon brand only

asked

Hi Eshank, You can go with the Canon EOS 750D (EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS STM)  for your requirements Recent DSLR from Canon featuring a camera resolution of 24MP along with a CMOS sensor. Runs on the powerful Digic 6 processor. Maximum aperture of 1/4000 s which will help to capture fast paced sequences. Full HD recording capability.