Kodak Playsport ZX3
 
Estimated Price Rs.5,499
Also known as : Kodak Zx3

Key Features

  • 5.3 Megapixels
  • 7.26 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • 1x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F2.8

Price of Kodak Playsport ZX3 in India

Kodak Playsport ZX3 price in India is Rs.5,499.

  • Price of Kodak Playsport ZX3 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Kodak Playsport ZX3 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Kodak Playsport ZX3 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Kodak Playsport ZX3 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Kodak Playsport ZX3 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Kodak Playsport ZX3 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Kodak Playsport ZX3 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Kodak Playsport ZX3 Specifications

Kodak Playsport ZX3 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 58.4 x 111.7 x 20.3 mm
Weight 128 g
Image
Camera Resolution 5.3 MP
White Balancing Automatic
Image Format JPEG, EXIF
Video Format MOV
Audio Formats AAC
Image Stablizer ✔ Electronic Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 1/2.5 inch
Display
Display 2.0 inch TFT LCD display with active matrix technology
Image Display Resolution 154K dots
Lens
Focal length 6.34 mm
Optical Zoom 1x
Digital Zoom 4x
Other Focus Features Normal Focus Range (100cm)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F2.8
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
HDMI
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Monaural microphone
USB Cable
Memory
Internal Memory 128 MB
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC
Upgradable Memory ✔ 32 GB
Battery
Battery Life 88
Battery Type Li-ion Rechargeable Battery KLIC-7004
Power Supply AC Adapter
Camera Features
Operating System Arcsoft Media Impression software
Additional Features Water Proof upto 3 meters, Full HD Recording (1920 x 1080 at 30 fps), 0.25 Inch Tripod Mount