Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ
46
Estimated Price Rs.12,499
FindYogi Index 4.12 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Nikon CoolPix S1100pj

Key Features

  • 14.1 Megapixels
  • 7.89 mm CCD pixels Sensor
  • 5x Optical Zoom
  • ISO rating 80 - 6400
  • Aperture Range F3.9 (W) - F5.8 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/1500 sec

Price of Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ in India

Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ price in India is Rs.12,499.

  • Price of Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ Specifications

Nikon CoolPix S1100 PJ Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Point & Shoot
Dimensions 100.8 x 62.7 x 24.1 mm
Weight 180 g
Image
Camera Resolution 14.1 MP
Video Resolution 1280 x 720 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 80 - 6400
White Balancing Auto, Preset manual, Daylight, Incandescent, Fluorescent, Cloudy, Flash
Image Format JPEG
Video Format mono/wav file, MOV movie
Audio Formats WAV, AAC Stereo
Image Stablizer ✔ Optical Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type CCD
Sensor Size 1/2.3 inch
Image Ratio w:h 4:3, 16:9
Max Resolution 4320 x 3240 Pixels
Processor Expeed C2
Display
Display 3.0 inch TFT-LCD with Touch screen control 5-level brightness adjustment
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 460K dots
Lens
Lens Type NIKKOR ED Glass Lens
Focal length 5 - 25 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 28 - 140 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Auto, Center, Face priority, Manual (focus area can be selected using the touch panel), Subject tracking
Manual Focus
Optical Zoom 5x
Digital Zoom 4x
Other Focus Features Lens Optics (13 Elements, 9 Groups), Focus Lock
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.9 (W) - F5.8 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 and 10 sec
Shooting Modes Auto Mode, Scene mode, Scene Auto Selelctor, Smart portrait mode, Movie mode, Subject tracking mode
Metering ✔ 256-segment matrix, center-weighted (digital zoom less than 2X) Spot (digital zoom 2X or more)
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/1500 sec (Max) & 2 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
Flash Range 0.3 - 3.5 m (W), 0.5 - 2.5 m (T)
External Flash
Flash Mode Auto, Auto with red-eye reduction, Off, Fill flash, Slow sync
Connectivity
HDMI
TV Out Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Mono
USB Cable
Memory
Internal Memory 79 MB
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 220
Battery Type Rechargeable Li-ion Battery EN-EL12
Power Supply AC Adapter EH-62F (optional)
Camera Features
Macro Mode ✔ 30 cm - Infinity (W), 50 cm - Infinity (T)
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 24
Continuous Shot ✔ 0.9 fps up to 4 shots
Remote Control ML-L5