Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR)
87
Lowest Price Rs.35,749
FindYogi Index 4.91 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Nikon D3200 (AF-S DX Nikkor 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR)

Key Features

  • 24.2 Megapixels
  • 27.85 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • 3x Optical Zoom
  • ISO rating 100 - 12800
  • Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/4000 sec

Variants of Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR)

Nikon D3200 (Body Only) Nikon D3200 (18-55 mm) Nikon D3200 (18-105 mm) Nikon D3200 (18-55 mm + 55-200 mm) Nikon D3200 (18-105 mm + 55-200 mm) Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-55 mm VR & AF-S DX VR Zoom Nikko) Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-55 mm VR & AF-S 35mm) Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-55 mm VR & AF-S 50mm) Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-55 mm VR & Tamron A17 AF 70-300 mm) Nikon D3200 (Tamron 18-200mm F/3.5-6.3 Di III VC)

Price of Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) in India

Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) price in India is Rs.35,749. flipkart is the best price seller for this Nikon Cameras from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Ebay

    ebay
    Rs.37,500

  • Price of Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.40,950

    Out of Stock

  • Price of Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) Specifications

Nikon D3200 (AF-S 18-140 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type DSLR
Dimensions 125 x 96 x 77 mm
Weight 505 g
Image
Camera Resolution 24.2 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 12800
White Balancing Auto, Incandescent, Fluorescent (7 Types), Direct Sunlight, Flash, Cloudy, Shade, Preset Manual, White Balance Presets (12), Custom White Balance
Image Format compressed JPEG, NEF (RAW) 12 bit, compression NEF (RAW)+JPEG
Video Format MPEG-4, H.264, MOV
Audio Formats Linear PCM
Face Detection
Image Stablizer
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 23.2 x 15.4 mm ( APS-C )
Image Ratio w:h 3:2
Max Resolution 6016 x 4000 Pixels
Processor Expeed 3
Display
Display 3.0 inch TFT LCD with 160 viewing angle
Image Display Resolution 921K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Eye-level pentamirror single-lens reflex viewfinder
Lens
Lens Type Nikon F mount (with AF contacts)
Focal length 18 - 140 mm
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Phase Detect, Multi-Area, Selective Single-Point, Tracking, Single, Continuous, Face Detection, Live View, Auto Focus ( Nikon Multi-CAM 1000 autofocus sensor module with TTL phase detection, 11 focus points (including one cross-type sensor), and AF-assist illuminator (range approx. 0.5 - 3 m/1 ft 8 in. - 9 ft 10 in.) )
Manual Focus
Optical Zoom 3x
Other Focus Features Lens Features (Zoom lens, Lens Image stabilisation, Minimum aperture (F22.0 - F38.0), Number of diaphragm blades (7), Lens optics (17 Elements, 12 Groups, Special elements / coatings (1 ED (extra-low dispersion) glass element, 1 aspherical lens element)), Minimum focus (0.45 m), Maximum magnification (0.23x), Lens Autofocus, Ultrasonic Motor, Full time manual, Internal Focus method, Extending Rotary Zoom method, Filter thread (67.0 mm))
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2, 5, 10, 20 sec
Shooting Modes Auto modes (auto, auto (flash off)), scene modes (portrait, landscape, child, sports, close up, night portrait), programmed auto with flexible program (P), shutter-priority auto (S), aperture-priority auto (A), manual (M)
Metering ✔ Multi-Pattern, Center-Weighted, Spot, TTL exposure metering using 420-pixel RGB sensor, Metering Method ( Matrix metering: 3D color matrix metering II (type G and D lenses); color matrix metering II (other CPU lenses)Center-weighted metering: Weight of 75% given to 8-mm circle in center of frameSpot metering: Meters 3.5-mm circle (about 2.5% of frame) centered on selected focus point ), Exposure Meter Coupling ( CPU )
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/4000 s (Max) & 30 s (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash ✔ Auto, portrait, child, close up, night portrait: Auto flash with auto pop-upP, S, A, M: Manual pop-up with button release
External Flash ✔ Hot-shoe, Wireless plus sync connector
Flash Mode Auto, auto with red-eye reduction, auto slow sync, auto slow sync with red-eye reduction, fill-flash, red-eye reduction, slow sync, slow sync with red-eye reduction, rear-curtain with slow sync, rear-curtain sync, off
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Type C mini-pin HDMI connector
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Monaural
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Pictbridge ✔ PictBridge 1.0
Memory
Memory Card Type SD/SDHC/SDXC UHS-I compliant
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 540
Battery Type Lithium-Ion EN-EL14 rechargeable battery
Power Supply EH-5b AC Adapter
Camera Features
Dust Reduction ✔ Image sensor cleaning, Image Dust Off reference data (optional Capture NX 2 software required)
Macro Mode
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 26
Sync Terminal ✔ 1/200 sec
Continuous Shot ✔ 4 fps
Remote Control Optional Remote control
View Finder Features Mirror Lock Up (for image sensor cleaning)