Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR)
89
Lowest Price Rs.55,528
FindYogi Index 4.77 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Nikon D5500 (AF-S DX Nikkor 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR)

Key Features

  • 24.2 Megapixels
  • 28.21 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 100 - 25600
  • Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/4000 sec
  • Red Eye Reduction

Variants of Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR)

Nikon D5500 (AF-S DX Nikkor 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6G VR II) Nikon D5500 (Body Only) Nikon D5500 (AF-S DX Nikkor 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6G & 55-200mm f/4-5.6G VR II)

Price of Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) in India

Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) price in India is Rs.55,528. ebay is the best price seller for this Nikon Cameras from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Ebay

    ebay
    Rs.55,528

    Click to see other variants
  • Price of Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.60,999

    Out of Stock

    Click to see other variants
  • Price of Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) Specifications

Nikon D5500 (AF-S 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type DSLR
Dimensions 124 x 97 x 70 mm
Weight 420 g
Image
Camera Resolution 24.2 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 25600
White Balancing Auto, incandescent, fluorescent (7 types), direct sunlight, flash, cloudy, shade, preset manual, all except preset manual with fine-tuning
Image Format JPEG (Fine, Normal, Basic), NEF (RAW) 12 bit, NEF (RAW)+JPEG
Video Format MPEG-4, H.264
Audio Formats Linear PCM
Face Detection
Image Stablizer
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 23.5 x15.6 mm ( APS-C )
Image Ratio w:h 3:2
Max Resolution 6000 x 4000 Pixels
Processor Expeed 4
Display
Display 3.2 inch TFT vari-angle LCD touch screen with 170 Degree viewing angle
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 1037K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Eye-level pentamirror single-lens reflex viewfinder
Lens
Lens Type Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor
Focal length 18 - 140 mm
Auto Focus ✔ Single-point AF, 9-, 21-, or 39- point dynamic-area AF, 3D-tracking, auto-area AF, Focus lock, Focus Point (Can be selected from 39 or 11 focus points)
Manual Focus
Other Focus Features Lens Features (Zoom lens, Lens VR Image stabilisation, Minimum aperture (F22.0 - F38.0), Number of diaphragm blades (7), Lens Optics (17 Elements, 12 Groups, Special elements / coatings (1 ED (extra-low dispersion) glass element, 1 aspherical lens element)), Minimum focus (0.45 m), Maximum magnification (0.23x), Autofocus, Ultrasonic Motor type, Full time manual, Internal Focus method, Extending Rotary Zoom method, Filter thread (67 mm))
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 sec, 5 sec, 10 sec, 20 sec; 19 exposures
Shooting Modes Auto modes (auto; auto, flash off), programmed auto with flexible program (P), shutter-priority auto (S), aperture-priority auto (A), manual (M), scene modes (portrait, landscape, child, sports, close up, night portrait, night landscape, party/indoor, beach/snow, sunset, dusk/dawn, pet portrait, candlelight, blossom, autumn colors, food), special effects modes (night vision, super vivid, pop, photo illustration, toy camera effect, miniature effect, selective color, silhouette, high key, low key)
Metering
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/4000 s (Max) & 30 s (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash ✔ auto, portrait, child, close up, night portrait, party/indoor, pet portrait, super vivid, pop, photo illustration, toy camera effect: Auto flash with auto pop-up P, S, A, M, food: Manual pop-up with button release
External Flash ✔ Hot-shoe
Flash Mode Auto, On, Off, Red-eye, Slow sync, Rear curtain
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Type C HDMI connector
TV Out Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Stereo
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Pictbridge
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC (UHS-I compliant) / SDXC (UHS-I compliant)
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 820
Battery Type EN-EL14a or EN-EL14 Rechargeable Li-ion Battery
Power Supply EH-5b AC adapter
Camera Features
Dust Reduction ✔ Image sensor cleaning, Image Dust Off reference data (Capture NX-D software required)
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 34
Sync Terminal ✔ 1/200 sec
Continuous Shot ✔ 5 fps
Additional Features Orientation sensor, Timelapse recording, Security (Authentication: Open system, WPA2-PSK Encryption: AES), Automatic scene selection (Available in auto and auto, flash off modes), Live view shooting, Flash compensation, Flash-ready indicator, Exposure lock, Exposure bracketing, Exposure compensation, Exposure meter coupling (CPU), Lens aperture (Instant return, electronically controlled)
Remote Control MC-DC2 (wired), WR-1/WR-R10 (wireless)
View Finder Features Mirror Lock Up