Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR)
89
Lowest Price Rs.45,999
FindYogi Index 4.81 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Nikon D7000 (18-105 mm)

Key Features

  • 17 Megapixels
  • 28.35 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 100 - 25600
  • Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/8000 sec
  • Red Eye Reduction

Variants of Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR)

Nikon D7000 (Body Only) Nikon D7000 (18-105 mm & 55-200 mm) Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR & AF-S 50mm) Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR & AF-S 35mm) Nikon D7000 (AF-S DX Nikkor 18-140mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR) Nikon D7000 (DX Nikkor 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF)

Price of Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) in India

Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) price in India is Rs.45,999. flipkart is the best price seller for this Nikon Cameras from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.49,950

    Click to see other variants
  • Price of Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) Specifications

Nikon D7000 (AF-S 18-105 mm VR) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type DSLR
Dimensions 132 x 105 x 77 mm
Weight 780 g
Image
Camera Resolution 17 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 24 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 25600
White Balancing Custom White Balance (5), White Balance Presets (12), Auto (TTL white-balance with main image sensor and 2016-pixel RGB sensor), Incandescent, Fluorescent, Direct Sunlight, Flash, Cloudy, Shade, preset manua, choose color temperature
Image Format NEF (12 or 14-bit lossless compressed or compressed RAW) JPEG (Baseline-compliant), JPEG ( Fine, Normal & Basic Quality )
Video Format MPEG-4, H.264, MOV
Audio Formats Linear PCM
Face Detection
Image Stablizer
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 23.6 x 15.7 mm ( APS-C )
Image Ratio w:h 3:2
Max Resolution 4928 x 3264 Pixels
Processor Expeed 2
Display
Display 3.0 inch TFT LCD
Image Display Resolution 921K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Fixed Articulated LCD, Magnification (0.95x), Coverage (100%), Optical (Pentaprism), Live View, Built-in diopter adjustment (-3 to +1.0 m-)
Lens
Lens Type Nikon F
Focal length 18 - 105 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 27 - 157.5 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Phase Detect, Multi-Area, Center, Selective Single Point, Tracking, Single, Continuous, Face Detection, Live View, Focal Length Multiplier (1.5x), No. Of Focus Points (39)
Manual Focus
Other Focus Features Lens Features (Zoom lens, Image stabilisation, Minimum aperture (F22.0 - F36.0), Number of diaphragm blades (7), Lens Optics (15 Elements, 11 Groups, Special elements / coatings (ED glass element and aspherical lens element)), Minimum focus (0.45 m), Autofocus, Ultrasonic Motor type, Internal Focus method, Internal Rotary Zoom method, Filter thread (67 mm))
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2, 5, 10, 20 sec
Shooting Modes Single frame shooting mode, Continuous low shooting mode: 1-5 fps, Continuous high shooting mode: 6 fps, Quiet shutter-release, Self-timer mode, Remote Control, Mirror-up mode
Metering ✔ Multi-Pattern, Center-Weighted, Spot
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/8000 sec (Max) & 30 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash ✔ Pop-Up
Flash Range 12.00 m (at ISO 100)
External Flash ✔ Hot-shoe, Wireless
Flash Mode Auto, On, Off, Red-eye, Slow sync, Rear curtain
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ HDMI Mini, Type C
TV Out Video Output
Microphone ✔ Mono
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC / Eye-Fi Card
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 1050
Battery Type Lithium-Ion EN-EL15 rechargeable battery
Power Supply EH-5A AC adapter
Camera Features
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 22
Picture Angle Approx. 1.5x lens focal length
Sync Terminal ✔ 1/250 sec
Continuous Shot ✔ Continuous low shooting mode: 1-5 , Continuous high shooting mode: 6 fps
Additional Features 0.25 Inch Tripod Mount, Depth Of Field Preview Button, Flash Sync Modes (Slow Sync, Curtain Sync, Front Curtain Sync, Red Eye Reduction, Slow Sync with Red eye Reduction ), Electronically controlled vertical-travel focal plane shutter, Subject/Scene Mode, Manual Exposure Mode, Shutter Priority, Aperture Priority, Exposure Compensation, AE Bracketing, WB Bracketing, Video Recording ( 1080p @ 24 fps ), Mono Speaker, Remote Control (Wired or Wireless), Environmentally Sealed (Weather & Dust Resistant), Orientation Sensor, Timelapse Recording, Optional GPS
Remote Control wired or wireless (optional)
View Finder Features Mirror Lock Up