Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR)
97
Estimated Price Rs.2,04,000
FindYogi Index 1.47 (out of 5)

The product is too costly at current price. There are cheaper product with similar features available.

Also known as : Nikon D810 (AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR)

Key Features

  • 36.3 Megapixels
  • 43.18 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 64 - 12800
  • Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/8000 sec
  • Red Eye Reduction

Variants of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR)

Nikon D810 (Body Only) Nikon D810 (Tamron SP 24-70mm F/2.8 Di VC USD)

Price of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) in India

Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) price in India is Rs.2,04,000.

  • Price of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) Specifications

Nikon D810 (AF-S 24-120mm f/3.5-5.6G ED-IF VR) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type DSLR
Dimensions 146 x 123 x 82 mm
Weight 980 g
Image
Camera Resolution 36.3 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
ISO Rating 64 - 12800
Image Format JPEG, NEF (RAW), TIFF (RGB), NEF (RAW)+JPEG
Video Format MPEG-4, H.264
Audio Formats Linear PCM
Face Detection
Image Stablizer
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 35.9 x 24.0 mm ( Full Frame )
Image Ratio w:h 5:4, 3:2
Max Resolution 7360 x 4912 Pixels
Processor EXPEED 4
Display
Display 3.2 inch TFT LCD, Fixed Articulated LCD, Live View
Image Display Resolution 1229K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Optical Viewfinder (Tunnel), Coverage (100%), Magnification (0.7x), Eye Point (17 mm), Diopter Adjustment
Lens
Lens Type Nikon F
Focal length 24 - 120 mm
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Phase Detect, Multi-Area, Center, Selective Single Point, Tracking, Single, Continuous, Face Detection, Live View, Focal Length Multiplier (1x), No. Of Focus Points (51)
Manual Focus
Other Focus Features Lens Features (Zoom lens, Lens Image stabilisation (vibration reduction up to 3 stops), Minimum aperture (F22.0), Number of diaphragm blades (7), Aperture notes (rounded blades), Lens Optics (15 Elements, 13 Groups, Special elements / coatings (2 ED glass elements, 2 aspherical lenses)), Minimum focus (0.50 m), Autofocus, Ultrasonic Motor, Full time manual, Internal Focus method, Extending Rotary Zoom method, Filter thread (72 mm))
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2, 5, 10, 20 secs for up to 9 shots
Shooting Modes Picture Control System (Standard, Neutral, Vivid, Monochrome, Portrait, Landscape, Flat, ; selected Picture Control can be modified; storage for custom Picture Controls)
Metering ✔ Multi-Pattern, Center-Weighted, Spot, Highlight-Weighted
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/8000 sec (Max) & 30 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash ✔ Pop-Up
External Flash ✔ Hot shoe, Flash Sync Terminal, Wireless
Flash Mode Front-curtain sync, slow sync, rear-curtain sync, redeye reduction, redeye reduction w/slow sync, slow rear-curtain sync
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Mini HDMI, Type-C
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo, Mono Speaker
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Pictbridge ✔ PictBridge Compatible
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC, CompactFlash (UDMA compliant)
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 1200
Battery Type EN-EL15 Lithium-ion Battery
Power Supply EH-5b AC adapter
Camera Features
Dust Reduction ✔ Image sensor cleaning, Image Dust Off reference data (Capture NX-D software required)
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 34
Sync Terminal ✔ 1/250 sec
Continuous Shot ✔ 5 fps
Additional Features Optional GPS, GPS Notes (via GP-1 or GP-1A), Remote Control, Wireless Notes (via WT-5A or Eye-Fi)
View Finder Features Mirror Lock Up