Olympus µ-9010
48
Estimated Price Rs.10,001
FindYogi Index 4.75 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Olympus Stylus-9010

Key Features

  • 14.0 Megapixels
  • 7.6 mm CCD pixels Sensor
  • 10x Optical Zoom
  • ISO rating 64 - 3200
  • Aperture Range F3.2 (W) - F5.9 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/2000 sec

Price of Olympus µ-9010 in India

Olympus µ-9010 price in India is Rs.10,001.

  • Price of Olympus µ-9010 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus µ-9010 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus µ-9010 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus µ-9010 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus µ-9010 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus µ-9010 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus µ-9010 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Olympus µ-9010 Specifications

Olympus µ-9010 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Point & Shoot
Dimensions 94 x 57.6 x 31.1 mm
Weight 171 g
Image
Camera Resolution 14.0 MP
Video Resolution 1280 x 720 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 64 - 3200
Image Format JPEG, Exif 2.2
Video Format MPEG-4AVC./H.264
Audio Formats WAV
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Sensor Shift Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type CCD
Sensor Size 6.08 x 4.56 mm
Image Ratio w:h 4:3, 16:9
Max Resolution 4288 x 3216 Pixels
Processor TruePic III
Display
Display 2.7 inch TFT LCD, Fixed Articulated LCD, Live View
Image Display Resolution 230K dots
View Finder
View Finder
Lens
Lens Type Olympus Lens
Focal length 5 - 50 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 28 - 280 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Multi-Area, Tracking, Single, Live View
Manual Focus
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color filter
Optical Zoom 10x
Digital Zoom 10x
Other Focus Features Normal Focus Range (50 cm), Focal Length Multiplier (5.6x)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.2 (W) - F5.9 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 or 12 sec
Shooting Modes Portrait, Landscape, Night Scene, Night + Portrait, Sport, Indoor, Candle, Self Portrait, Sunset, Fireworks, Cuisine, Documents, Beach & Snow, Pet
Metering ✔ Multi, Spot
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/2000 sec (Max) & 4 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Flash Mode Auto, On, Off, Red-eye, Fill-in
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Micro HDMI, Type D
TV Out A/V OUT
Microphone ✔ Mono
USB Cable
Pictbridge
Memory
Internal Memory 2048 MB
Memory Card Type SC/SDHC, Internal
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 300
Battery Type Lithium ion LI-50BA Rechargeable battery
Camera Features
Macro Mode ✔ 1 cm
Red Eye Reduction
Continuous Shot ✔ 0.7 fps
Additional Features Orientation Sensor