Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm)
77
Estimated Price Rs.24,000
FindYogi Index 4.81 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Olympus PEN E-P3 (14-42mm)

Key Features

  • 13.1 Megapixels
  • 21.64 mm High speed Live MOS Sensor pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 100 - 12800
  • Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/4000 sec
  • Red Eye Reduction

Variants of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm)

Olympus PEN E-P3 (14-42mm & 40-150mm) Olympus PEN EP3 (40-150mm)

Price of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) in India

Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) price in India is Rs.24,000.

  • Price of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) Specifications

Olympus PEN EP3 (14-42mm) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Mirrorless
Dimensions 122 x 69 x 34 mm
Weight 369 g
Image
Camera Resolution 13.1 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 12800
White Balancing Lamp, Fluorescent, Daylight, Flash, Cloudy, Shade
Image Format JPEG, RAW (12-bit lossless compression), RAW+JPEG, MPO (3D still)
Video Format AVCHD, AVI Motion JPEG
Audio Formats Linear PCM
Face Detection ✔ Max 8 frames of face detection can be displayed
Image Stablizer ✔ Sensor Shift
Sensor
Sensor Type High speed Live MOS Sensor
Sensor Size 17.3 x 13 mm
Image Ratio w:h 4:3
Max Resolution 4032 x 3024 Pixels
Processor TruePic VI
Display
Display 3.0 inch OLED, AF(Anti-Fingerprint) coating, Touch Panel
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 614K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Electronic Viewfinder (Optional), Live View, Fixed Articulated LCD
Lens
Lens Type Micro Four Thirds (Zuiko Digital ED 14-42mm 1:3.5-5.6)
Focal length 14 - 42 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 28 - 84 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Multi-Area, Selective Single Point, Tracking, Single, Continuous, Touch, Face Detection, Live View
Manual Focus
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color filter
Other Focus Features Focal Length Multiplier (2x), No. Of Focus Points (35)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 or 12 sec
Shooting Modes Scene Select AE (Portrait, e-Portrait, Landscape, Landscape + Portrait, Macro, Sport, Night Scene, Night + Portrait, Children, High Key), Picture Mode (iEnhance, Vivid, Natural, Portrait, Muted, Monotone, Art Filter)
Metering ✔ Multi-Pattern, Center-Weighted, Spot
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/4000 sec (Max) & 60 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash ✔ Pop-Up
External Flash ✔ Hot-shoe
Flash Mode Auto, On, Off, Red-Eye, Fill-in, Slow Sync, Wireless, Manual (3 levels)
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Mini HDMI, Type C
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Pictbridge ✔ PictBridge 1.0
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 330
Battery Type Lithium-Ion BLS-5 rechargeable battery
Camera Features
Dust Reduction ✔ Supersonic Wave Filter (dust reduction system for image sensor)
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 35
Picture Angle 17 mm Ultra Wide-angle
Sync Terminal ✔ 1/180 sec
Continuous Shot ✔ 3 fps
Additional Features Field Of View (100%), Eye-Fi (Wi-Fi & Cloud Back Up), Subject/Scene Mode, Manual Exposure Mode, Shutter Priority, Aperture Priority, Remote Control (Optional), Full HD Video Recording (1080 @ 60 fps), WB Bracketing, AE Bracketing, Exposure Compensation
Remote Control RM-UC1 (optional)