Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm)
76
Estimated Price Rs.20,999
FindYogi Index 4.89 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Olympus PEN E-PM1 (14-42mm)

Key Features

  • 13.1 Megapixels
  • 21.64 mm High Speed Live MOS pixels Sensor
  • 3x Optical Zoom
  • ISO rating 100 - 12800
  • Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/4000 sec

Variants of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm)

Olympus PEN E-PM1 (M.Zuiko Digital ED 14-42mm & 40-150mm) Olympus PEN E-PM1 (M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm)

Price of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) in India

Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) price in India is Rs.20,999.

  • Price of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) Specifications

Olympus PEN E PM1 (14-42mm) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Mirrorless
Dimensions 109.5 x 63.7 x 34 mm
Weight 265 g
Image
Camera Resolution 13.1 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 12800
White Balancing Auto, Preset (Daylight, Lamp, Fluorescent, Flash, Cloudy, Shade, Underwater WB)
Image Format RAW, JPEG, RAW+JPEG, MPO (3D Still)
Video Format AVCHD, AVI Motion JPEG
Audio Formats Dolby Digital, WAV
Face Detection ✔ Max 8 frames of face detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Sensor Shift Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type High Speed Live MOS
Sensor Size 17.3 x 13.0 mm
Image Ratio w:h 4:3
Max Resolution 4032 x 3024 Pixels
Processor TruePic VI
Display
Display 3.0 inch HyperCrystal LCD AR(Anti-Reflective) Coating, Fixed Articulated LCD
Image Display Resolution 460K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Electronic (Optional), Live View
Lens
Lens Type Micro Four Thirds (M.Zuiko Digital ED 14-42mm F3.5-5.6 EZ)
Focal length 14 - 42 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 28 - 84 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Multi-Area, Selective Single Point, Tracking, Single, Continuous, Face Detection, Live View
Manual Focus
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color Filter
Optical Zoom 3x
Other Focus Features AF illuminator, Focal Length Multiplier (2x), Lens Construction (8 Elements in 7 Groups), No. Of Focus Points (35), Min. Aperture (F22.0), No. Of Aperture Blades (5), Circular aperture diaphragm, Min. Focus (0.25m), Max. Magnification (0.23x), Stepper motor, Internal Focus Method, Power Zoom, Filter Thread (37 mm),
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 or 12 sec
Shooting Modes Portrait, e-Portrait, Landscape, Landscape with Portrait, Macro, Sport, Night Scene, Night with Portrait, Children, High Key, Low Key, DIS Mode, Nature Macro, Candle, Sunset, Document, Panorama, Fireworks, Beach and Snow, Fisheye Conv, Wide Conv, Macro Conv, 3D
Metering ✔ Multi-segment, center-weighted, spot
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/4000 sec (Max) & 60 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash ✔ Clip-on FL-LM1 included, Hot-shoe
Flash Mode Auto, Red-eye reduction, Red-eye reduction slow sync., Slow sync at 1st curtain, Slow sync at 2nd curtain, Fill-in, Off.
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Mini HDMI, Type-C
TV Out Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Stereo
USB Cable
Pictbridge ✔ Print reservation (DPOF), Direct print (PictBridge compatible)
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC / UHS-I
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 330
Battery Type Lithium-Ion BLS-5/BLS-1 Rechargeable battery
Camera Features
Operating System OLYMPUS Viewer 2/IB
Dust Reduction ✔ Supersonic Wave Filter
Macro Mode
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 25
Picture Angle 17 mm Ultra Wide-angle
Sync Terminal ✔ 1/160 sec
Continuous Shot ✔ 5.5 fps
Remote Control RM-UC1 (optional)