Olympus VR 320
45
Estimated Price Rs.5,500
FindYogi Index 4.89 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Olympus VR-320

Key Features

  • 14.0 Megapixels
  • 7.67 mm CCD pixels Sensor
  • 12.5x Optical Zoom
  • ISO rating 80 - 1600
  • Aperture Range F3.0 (W) - F5.9 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/2000 sec

Price of Olympus VR 320 in India

Olympus VR 320 price in India is Rs.5,500.

  • Price of Olympus VR 320 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus VR 320 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus VR 320 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus VR 320 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus VR 320 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus VR 320 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Olympus VR 320 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Olympus VR 320 Specifications

Olympus VR 320 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Point & Shoot
Dimensions 101 x 58 x 29 mm
Weight 158 g
Image
Camera Resolution 14.0 MP
Video Resolution 1280 x 720 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 80 - 1600
White Balancing Auto, Presets (Daylight, Overcast, Tungsten and 3 Fluorescents)
Image Format JPEG
Video Format Motion JPEG
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Sensor-Shift Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type CCD
Sensor Size 6.17 x 4.55 mm
Image Ratio w:h 4:3
Max Resolution 4288 x 3216 Pixels
Processor TruePic III
Display
Display 3.0 inch TFT Color LCD, Fixed Articulated LCD, Live View
Image Display Resolution 230K dots
View Finder
View Finder
Lens
Lens Type Olympus Lens
Focal length 4.2 - 52.5 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 24 - 300 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Multi-Area, Tracking, Single, Face Detection, Live View
Manual Focus
Optical Zoom 12.5x
Digital Zoom 4x
Other Focus Features Normal Focus Range (60 cm)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.0 (W) - F5.9 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 or 12 sec
Shooting Modes Portrait, Landscape, Night, Night+Portrait, Sport, Indoor, Candle, Self Portrait, Sunset, Fireworks, Cuisine, Beach & Snow, Documents, Pet
Metering ✔ Multi-Pattern, Spot AF-Area
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/2000 sec (Max) & 4 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Flash Mode Auto, On, Off, Red-Eye, Fill-in
Connectivity
HDMI
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Mono
USB Cable
Memory
Internal Memory 33 MB
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type Lithium-ion rechargeable LI-42B battery
Power Supply F-2AC Adapter
Camera Features
Macro Mode ✔ 20 cm Infinity (W), 90 cm Infinity (T)
Red Eye Reduction