Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5
47
Estimated Price Rs.55,838
FindYogi Index 4.85 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5K

Key Features

  • 16.1 Megapixels
  • 7.79 mm CCD pixels Sensor
  • 4x Optical Zoom
  • ISO rating 100 - 6400
  • Aperture Range F3.1 F6.5
  • Max shutter speed 1/1600 sec

Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 in India

Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 price in India is Rs.55,838.

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 Specifications

Panasonic Lumix DMC FH5 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Point & Shoot
Dimensions 94.3 x 53.5 x 18.8 mm
Weight 104 g
Image
Camera Resolution 16.1 MP
Video Resolution 1280 x 720 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 6400
White Balancing Auto/ Daylight/ Cloudy/ Shade/ Incandescent/ White Set
Image Format JPEG
Video Format QuickTime Motion JPEG
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ MEGA O.I.S. Lens-shift stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type CCD
Sensor Size 1/2.33 inch
Image Ratio w:h 1:1, 4:3, 3:2, 16:9
Max Resolution 4608 x 3456 Pixels
Display
Display 2.7 inch TFT LCD Display
Image Display Resolution 230K dots
Lens
Lens Type Leica DC Vario Elmar
Focal length 5 - 20 mm (35 mm equivalent 28 - 112 mm)
Auto Focus
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color Filter
Optical Zoom 4x
Digital Zoom 4x
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.1 F6.5
Self Timer ✔ 2 and 10 sec
Shooting Modes Frame movie mode
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/1600 sec (Max) & 8 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
Flash Range 0.4 - 3.3 m
Flash Mode Auto, Auto/Red-eye Reduction, Slow Sync./Red-eye Reduction, Forced On, Forced Off
Connectivity
TV Out AV Output (NTSC / PAL)
Microphone ✔ Mono
USB Cable
Memory
Internal Memory 70 MB
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Battery
Battery Life 260
Battery Type Lithium-Ion rechargeable battery
Camera Features
Operating System Adobe Reader, Apple QuickTime, Drivers & Utilities, Panasonic PHOTOfunSTUDIO 6.0
Macro Mode
Red Eye Reduction
Sync Terminal
Continuous Shot ✔ 6 fps(3mPix), 2 fps