Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70
57
Estimated Price Rs.61,234
FindYogi Index 4.65 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70K

Key Features

  • 17 Megapixels
  • 7.89 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • 60x Optical Zoom
  • ISO rating 100 - 6400
  • Aperture Range F2.8 (W) - F5.9 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/2000 sec

Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 in India

Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 price in India is Rs.61,234.

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 Specifications

Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ70 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Advance Point and shoot
Dimensions 130 x 97 x 118 mm
Weight 606 g
Image
Camera Resolution 17 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 6400
White Balancing White Balance Presets (5), Custom White Balance(2)
Image Format JPEG (Fine, Standard Quality )
Video Format MPEG-4, AVCHD
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Power Optical Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 1/2.3 inch
Image Ratio w:h 1:1, 4:3, 3:2, 16:9
Max Resolution 4608 x 3456 Pixels
Processor Venus Engine
Display
Display 3.0 inch TFT Screen LCD Display
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Fixed Articulated LCD, Resolution (202,000), Coverage (100%), Electronic Viewfinder Type, Live View
Lens
Lens Type Lumix DC Vario Aspherical Lens
Focal length 3.5 - 215 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 20 - 1200 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Multi-Area, Center, Tracking, Single, Face Detection, Continuous
Manual Focus
Optical Zoom 60x
Digital Zoom 2x
Other Focus Features Normal Focus Range (30cm), Macro Focus Range (1cm), No. of Focus Points (23)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F2.8 (W) - F5.9 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 or 10 sec
Metering ✔ Multi-Pattern, Center-Weighted, Spot
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/2000 sec (Max) & 8 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash ✔ Pop-Up
External Flash
Flash Mode Auto, On, Off, Red-eye, Slow Sync
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ HDMI Mini
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo
USB Cable
Memory
Internal Memory 200 MB
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 400
Battery Type Lithium-Ion rechargeable battery
Power Supply AC Adaptor (Input: 110 - 240V AC) (Optional)
Camera Features
Continuous Shot ✔ 9 fps
Additional Features Subject/Scene Mode, Manual Exposure Mode, Shutter Priority, Aperture Priority, Exposure Compensation, AE Bracketing, Orientation Sensor, Remote Control (Optional DMW-RSL1), Video Recording (1080p @ 50 fps)
Remote Control DMW-RSL1 (optional)
View Finder Features Resolution (202,000 dots)