Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3
67
Estimated Price Rs.27,900
FindYogi Index 4.27 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 (14-42mm)

Key Features

  • 12.1 Megapixels
  • 21.64 mm Live MOS pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 100 - 6400
  • Aperture Range F/3.5 - F/5.6
  • Max shutter speed 1/4000 sec
  • Red Eye Reduction

Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 in India

Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 price in India is Rs.27,900.

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 Specifications

Panasonic Lumix DMC GF3 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Mirrorless
Dimensions 107.7 x 67.1 x 32.5 mm
Weight 222 g (Body Only), 264 g (SD Card, Battery, Body), 319 g (SD Card, Battery, H-H014 Lens)
Image
Camera Resolution 12.1 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 6400
White Balancing Auto, Daylight, Cloudy, Shade, Halogen, Flash, White Set 1, White Set 2, Color Temperature Setting, Portrait, Beauty Skin, Sport, Flower, Collection, Baby, Pet, Defocus Control
Image Format JPEG, RAW (RAW+Fine, RAW+Standard), MPO (MPO+Fine, MPO+Standard)
Video Format AVCHD, QuickTime Motion JPEG
Audio Formats Linear PCM
Face Detection
Sensor
Sensor Type Live MOS
Sensor Size 17.3 x 13.0 mm
Image Ratio w:h 4:3, 3:2, 16:9, 1:1
Max Resolution 4000 x 3000 Pixels
Display
Display 3 inch TFT LCD with Touch Panel
Touch Screen
Lens
Lens Type Lumix G Vario
Focal length 14 - 42 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 28 - 84 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast AF
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color Filter
Digital Zoom 4x
Photography Features
Aperture Range F/3.5 - F/5.6
Self Timer ✔ 2 and 10 sec
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/4000 sec (Max) & 60 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
Flash Range 1.0 - 3.4 m
Flash Mode Auto, Auto with Red-eye Reduction, Forced On, Forced On with Red-eye Reduction, Slow Sync, Slow Sync, Red-eye Reduction, Forced Off
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Type C, Mini HDMI
TV Out Audio / Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Monaural
USB Cable
Pictbridge
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 300
Battery Type Lithium-Ion rechargeable battery
Camera Features
Dust Reduction ✔ Supersonic Wave Filter
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 5
Continuous Shot ✔ 3.8 fps (High), 2.8 fps (Medium with Live View), 2 fps (Low with Live View)
Additional Features Micro Four Third Lens Mount, 13.06 Total , Image Quality: RAW, RAW, RAW, Fine, Standard / MPO (3D Lens in Micro Four Thirds Standard, Color Space: sRGB, Adobe RGB, AVCHD Continuous Recordable Time (Motion Images): 160 mins (SH with H-FS014042), 170 mins (SH with H-H014), AVCHD Actual Recordable Time (Motion Images): 130 mins (SH with H-FS014042), 150 mins (SH with H-H014), Focus Mode: AFS / AFC / MF, AF Mode: Face Detection, AF Tracking, 23-area Focusing, 1-area Focusing, Pinpoint, AF Detective Range: EV 0-18 (ISO 100 Equivalent), AF Assist Lamp, AF Lock, Other Focus: Quick AF, Continuous AF (During Motion Image Recording), AF, Touch Shutter, Touch MF, Assist, Metering Range: EV 0-18 (F2.0 Lens, ISO 100 Equivalent), Exposure Mode: Program AE, Aperture Priority, Shutter Priority AE, Manual, Exposure Compensation: B1 3 EV in increments of 1/3 EV, AE Lock, AE Bracket: B1 4/3 EV in increments of 1/3 or 2/3 EV Step (3,5 Frames), White Balance Adjustment: Blue / Amber Bias, Magenta / Green Bias, Color Temperature Setting: 2500-10000 K in 100 K, White Balance Bracket, Focal-panel Shutter Type, Shutter Speed: 1/16000-1/30 secs (NTSC), 1/16000-1/25 (PAL), Image Still Scene Mode: Portrait, Soft Skin, Scenery, Architecture, Sports, Peripheral Defocus, Flower, Food, Objects, Night Portrait, Night Scenery, Illuminations, Baby 1, 2, Pet, Party, Sunset, Movie Scene Mode: Portrait, Soft Skin, Scenery, Architecture, Sports, Flower, Food, Objects, Low-light, Party, Sunset, Creative Control: (Still Image and Motion Image), Expres