Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only)
78
Lowest Price Rs.89,000
FindYogi Index 1.03 (out of 5)

The product is too costly at current price. There are cheaper product with similar features available.

Also known as : Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4GC (Body Only)

Key Features

  • 17.2 Megapixels
  • 21.64 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 200 - 25600
  • Max shutter speed 1/8000 sec
  • Red Eye Reduction
  • Face Detection

Variants of Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only)

Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4A (G X Vario 12-35mm F2.8 ASPH Power OIS)

Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) in India

Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) price in India is Rs.89,000. amazon is the best price seller for this Panasonic Cameras from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) Specifications

Panasonic Lumix DMC GH4 (Body Only) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Mirrorless
Dimensions 132.9 x 93.4 x 83.9 mm
Weight 560 g
Image
Camera Resolution 17.2 MP
Video Resolution 4096 x 2160 Pixels at 24 fps
ISO Rating 200 - 25600
White Balancing Auto, Daylight, Cloudy, Shade, incandescent, Flash, White Set 1, 2, 3, 4, Color temperature setting
Image Format JPEG, RAW (RAW+Fine, RAW+Standard), MPO (MPO+Fine / MPO+Standard)
Video Format MPEG-4, AVCHD, MOV
Audio Formats Linear PCM, AAC 2ch, Dolby Digital 2ch
Face Detection
Image Stablizer
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 17.3 x 13 mm
Image Ratio w:h 1:1, 4:3, 3:2, 16:9
Max Resolution 4608 x 3456 Pixels
Processor Venus Engine IX
Display
Display 3.0 inch OLED Touch Display, Fully Articulated LCD, Live View
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 1036K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Electronic Viewfinder, Coverage (100%), Magnification (0.67x), Resolution (2,359,000), Eye Point (21 mm)
Lens
Lens Type Micro Four Thirds
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Multi-Area, Center, Selective Single Point, Tracking, Single, Continuous, Face Detection, Live View, Touch
Manual Focus
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color filter
Digital Zoom 2x 4x
Other Focus Features Focal Length Multiplier (2x), No. Of Focus Points (49)
Photography Features
Self Timer ✔ 10sec, 3 images / 2sec / 10sec
Shooting Modes Photo Style (Standard, Vivid, Natural, Monochrome, Scenery, Portrait, Custom), Creative Control (Expressive, Retro, Old Days, High Key, Low Key, Sepia, Monochrome, Dynamic Monochrome, Rough Monochrome, Silky Monochrome, Impressive Art, High Dynamic, Cross Process, Toy Effect, Toy Pop, Bleach Bypass, Miniature Effect, Soft Focus, Fantasy, Star Filter, One Point Color, Sunshine)
Metering ✔ Multi-segment, center-weighted, spot
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/8000 sec (Max) & 60 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash ✔ TTL Built-in-Flash, GN12 equivalent (ISO100 m) / GN17 equivalent (ISO200 m), Built-in Pop-up (Reference)
External Flash ✔ via hotshoe or PC sync
Flash Mode Auto, auto/redeye reduction, forced on, forced on/redeye reduction, slow sync, slow sync/redeye reduction, forced off
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Micro HDMI, Type D
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo, Mono Speaker
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Pictbridge ✔ PictBridge compatible
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 530
Battery Type DMW-BLF19 lithium-ion battery
Camera Features
Operating System PHOTOfunSTUDIO 9.5 PE (Windows XP / Vista / 7 / 8) / SILKYPIX Developer Studio 4.1 SE (Windows XP / Vista / 7 / 8, Mac OS X v10.5 / v10.6 / v10.7 / v10.8) / LoiLoScope (trial version) (Windows XP / Vista / 7 / 8)
Dust Reduction ✔ Supersonic wave filter
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language 2
Picture Angle 24 mm Wide Angle
Sync Terminal ✔ 1/250 sec
Continuous Shot ✔ 12.0 fps
Additional Features NFC Enabled, QR Code Connection, Built-in Wireless, Wireless Notes (802.11b/g/n, WPA/WPA2, WPS, Wi-Fi Direct), Orientation Sensor, Timelapse Recording, Environmentally Sealed, Remote Control (via DMW-RSL1 wired remote)
Remote Control DMW-RSL1 wired remote
View Finder Features Resolution (2,359,000 dots), Eye sensor, Eye sensor adjustment (High / Low)