Samsung HMX F90
 
Estimated Price Rs.12,689
Also known as : Samsung HMX F90BN/XAA HD Camcorder

Key Features

  • 5 Megapixels
  • 5.67 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • 52x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F4.9 (T)
  • Face Detection

Price of Samsung HMX F90 in India

Samsung HMX F90 price in India is Rs.12,689.

  • Price of Samsung HMX F90 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung HMX F90 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung HMX F90 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung HMX F90 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung HMX F90 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung HMX F90 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung HMX F90 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Samsung HMX F90 Specifications

Samsung HMX F90 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 53.9 x 119 x 56.4 mm
Weight 267.9 g (without Battery)
Image
Camera Resolution 5 MP
Video Resolution 1280 x 720 Pixels at 25 fps
White Balancing Auto, Daylight, Cloudy, Fluorescent, Tungsten, Custom
Image Format JPEG
Video Format H.264
Audio Formats AAC
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Hyper Digital Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 1/3.2 inch
Image Ratio w:h 16:9, 4:3
Max Resolution 1696 x 954 Pixels
Display
Display 2.7 inch LCD
Image Display Resolution 921K dots
Lens
Lens Type Samsung Lens
Focal length 2.1 - 109.2 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 35.3 - 2298 mm)
Auto Focus
Manual Focus
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color Filter
Optical Zoom 52x
Digital Zoom 130x
Photography Features
Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F4.9 (T)
Connectivity
HDMI
TV Out Audio / Video Output
Microphone ✔ Stereo
USB Cable
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type IA-BP105R
Camera Features
Operating System Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Mac OS
Macro Mode
Additional Features PAL Signal Type, One-Touch Sharing Button, Capture Crystal-clear Video, 70x Lens Intelli Zoom, Video Recording Feature: Super Fine Recording Quality, Auto Shutter Speed, Slow Shutter Mode (LSS): C.Nite, Auto Focus, Manual Focus, Video Still Capture, Back Light Compensation, Low Light Sensitivity: 1/30 sec, Audio Recording Feature: 48 kHz Sampling Rates, 2 Channel, Volume Adjust, Built-in Microphone, PC Codec, PC Decorder, PC Encorder, Operation: Play / Still, Stop, FF / FPS, REW / RPS, Frame Advance, Slide Show, PB Option, Protect, Delete, Interface: Video Composite, HDMI, USB Charging, Others: Indicator Power LED, Recharging Indicator, Function Key LED, AF-Assist Lamp, Tripod Screw, Charging in Working, Bookmark Favourite Scenes, Smart BGM II, Record Pause