Samsung WB2200F
56
Estimated Price Rs.56,549
FindYogi Index 2.19 (out of 5)

The current price for this product seems OK but products with similar specs at cheaper price are available.

Also known as : Samsung WB2200F SMART Camera

Key Features

  • 16.4 Megapixels
  • 7.67 mm BSI CMOS pixels Sensor
  • 60x Optical Zoom
  • ISO rating 100 - 6400
  • Aperture Range F2.8 (W) - F5.9 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/2000 sec

Price of Samsung WB2200F in India

Samsung WB2200F price in India is Rs.56,549.

  • Price of Samsung WB2200F at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung WB2200F at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung WB2200F at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung WB2200F at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung WB2200F at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung WB2200F at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung WB2200F at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Samsung WB2200F Specifications

Samsung WB2200F Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Point & Shoot
Dimensions 119 x 122 x 99 mm
Weight 708 g
Image
Camera Resolution 16.4 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 6400
White Balancing Auto WB, Daylight, Cloudy, Fluorescent_H, Fluorescent_L, Tungsten, Custom, K
Video Format MPEG-4, AVCHD
Audio Formats AAC
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Optical Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type BSI CMOS
Sensor Size 6.17 x 4.55 mm
Image Ratio w:h 4:3, 16:9
Max Resolution 4608 x 3456 Pixels
Display
Display 3.0 inch TFT LCD, Fixed Articulated LCD, Live View
Image Display Resolution 460K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Electronic Viewfinder, Resolution (200,000)
Lens
Lens Type Samsung Lens
Focal length 3.58 - 214.8 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 20 - 1200 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Multi-Area, Center, Selective Single Point, Tracking, Face Detection
Optical Zoom 60x
Digital Zoom 2x
Other Focus Features Normal Focus Range (80 cm)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F2.8 (W) - F5.9 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 or 10 sec
Shooting Modes Picture Effects (Beauty Face, Contiuous Shot, Landscape, Macro, Panorama, Action Freeze, Rich tone, Silhouette, Sunset, Low Light Shot, Fireworks, Light Trace)
Metering ✔ Multi-Pattern, Center-Weighted, Spot, Spot AF-area
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/2000 sec (Max) & 8 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
Flash Range 0.8 - 6.0 m (W), 1.5 - 3.0 m (T)
External Flash
Flash Mode Auto, Auto & Red-eye reduction, Fill-in flash, Slow sync, Flash Off, Red-eye fix
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Micro HDMI, Type D
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo, Mono Speaker
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Internal Memory 17 MB
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type BP-1410
Camera Features
Operating System iLauncher inside
Macro Mode ✔ 10 cm 80 cm (W), 150 cm 350 cm (T)
Red Eye Reduction
Picture Angle 20mm Ultra Wide-Angle Lens
Continuous Shot ✔ 8fps, 5fps, 3fp
Additional Features NFC Enabled, Wireless Notes (with NFC (Social Sharing, E-mail, DLNA, Cloud, Mobile Link, Remote Viewfinder, Auto Share, FW Update Notification, Tag&Go))
Remote Control via Smartphone (Remote Viewfinder)