Lowest Price Rs.6,995
Also known as : SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi 1080P Full HD Action Camera Sport DVR

Key Features

  • 12.0 Megapixels
  • Aptina AR0330 (CMOS) pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 100 - 1200
  • Aperture Range F2.8
  • Max shutter speed 1/2000 sec

Price of SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi in India

SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi price in India is Rs.6,995. snapdeal is the best price seller for this SJCAM Cameras from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.6,995

    Click to see other variants
  • Price of SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi Specifications

SJCAM SJ4000 Wi-Fi Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Sports and Action
Dimensions 60 x 41 x 24.7 mm
Weight 58 g
Image
Camera Resolution 12.0 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 1200
White Balancing Auto, Cloudy, Daylight, Incandescent
Image Format JPEG
Video Format H.264 High Profile Level 4.2 MOV
Audio Formats PCM 48 KHz 16bit
Sensor
Sensor Type Aptina AR0330 (CMOS)
Image Ratio w:h 3:2
Max Resolution 4000 x 3000 Pixels
Display
Display 1.5 inch Dots Matrix TFT LCD
Image Display Resolution 230.4K dots
View Finder
View Finder
Lens
Focal length 2.99 mm
Digital Zoom 4x
Other Focus Features Lens Field Of View (170 Degrees), Fixed Focus, Focusing Control (Programmed AE)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F2.8
Self Timer ✔ OFF / 3 Seconds / 5 Seconds / 10 Seconds / 30 Seconds / 60 Seconds
Shooting Modes Single shot, Snapper
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
HDMI
TV Out Composite (NTSC / PAL), HDMI (Support 1920 x 1080P60 output With CEC)
Microphone ✔ Mic and Speaker (Mono) Equipped
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type MicroSD Class 6 & Above
Upgradable Memory ✔ 32 GB
Battery
Battery Type 900 mAH Li-ion rechargeable Battery.
Camera Features
Supported Language English / Francais / Deutsch / Espania / Italiano
Continuous Shot ✔ OFF / 3 fps / 5 fps / 10 fps / 10 fp2s
Additional Features Support web camera function, Water-resistant up to 30 meters under water

Mirrorless Camera

asked

My budget is around 30k. I need interchangeable lense mirrorless camera for my daily usage. I have very less knowledge about camera and lenses but I need good quality camera.

asked

Hi Asshar, I would suggest you to go with a DSLR or an advanced compact camera instead since you have specifically mentioned that you have less knowledge. Mirrorless are the new thing in the market and it's better to know what extra can be done with the addition of another lens

asked

Hi Manish , can you suggest some advanced compact camera??

asked

Hi Ashhar, You can go for Sony CyberShot DSC RX100 2   -  It comes with a 1" sensor fitted inside a compact camera body making it a perfect pocketable camera. But what makes it a standout camera is its ability to shoot pictures in low-light. It's 20MP CMOS sensor delivers high quality pictures along with well-detailed and sharpness features. At wide angle, the maximum aperture of the Rx100 ii comes in handy while clicking pictures in low-light as it is able to gather more light and is able to deliver less noise-present pictures at high ISOs.It has Wi-Fi capabilities allowing for fast transfer between your smartphones and the camera. You can also record videos at 1080p at 24/60 fps. 

Video Camera

asked

I want to buy a video camera for recording of my professional classes in which sound quality should be best and for that i want to connect a color mic directly to camera through wi-fi.

asked

Could you specify your budget?

asked

Budget is upto Rs. 70-80K

asked

Hi  there are some good video camera options in this price range but im unable to find anything which has a wifi mic could u please elaborate ont his ?

asked

A teacher will teach on stage keeping mic on his color which is connected through a battery operated machine. and voice will be catched in a transmitter which will be connected directly to camera. through this a clear voice will be recorded in camera excluding noise in atmosphere.