Estimated Price Rs.21,549
FindYogi Index 1.12 (out of 5)

The product is recommended by our experts but it does look costly at current price. You should checkout our recommendations.

Also known as : SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi Sport Action Camera

Key Features

  • 16.37 Megapixels
  • 7.79 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 100 - 1600

Price of SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi in India

SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi price in India is Rs.21,549.

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi Specifications

SJCAM SJ5000 Plus Ambarella A7LS75 1080p 60fps WiFi Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Sports and Action
Dimensions 60 x 41 x 24.7 mm
Weight 680
Image
Camera Resolution 16.37 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 1600
White Balancing Auto, Cloudy, Daylight, Incandescent
Image Format JPEG
Video Format H.264 High Profile Level 4.2 MP4
Audio Formats PCM 48KHZ 16bit
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 1/2.33 inch
Max Resolution 4608 x 3456 Pixels
Display
Display 1.5 inch TFT LCD
Image Display Resolution 230.4K dots
View Finder
View Finder
Lens
Focal length 2.99 mm
Photography Features
Self Timer ✔ 3, 5,10, 30, 60 Seconds
Shooting Modes Self Timer, Continuous Shooting, Auto Shooting
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
HDMI
TV Out Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Mono
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type SDHC
Upgradable Memory ✔ 32 GB
Battery
Battery Type Li-ion rechargeable Battery 900mAH
Camera Features
Supported Language 5
Sync Terminal
Additional Features A water-resistant housing allows you to film fascinating water sports, Multiple photo shooting modes (Single shot, Snapper, Time-lapse), Car mode makes it working perfectly as a dash cam, Support web camera function, Water-resistant up to 30 meters under water

Point And Shoot Camera Below 10k

asked

Buying this for my mother, so no need of manual controls or any advanced stuff. Should be simple to use and take good photos. Wifi is a must. Optical Image stabilization is an huge plus.

asked

HI Tushar, You can go for Canon PowerShot SX610 HS   -  Canon PowerShot SX610 HS It conforms to whatever requirements you have asked for and is one of the best cameras under the 10k range.