SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655
35
Lowest Price Rs.9,490
FindYogi Index 2.96 (out of 5)

The current price for this product seems OK but products with similar specs at cheaper price are available.

Also known as : SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 Full HD Action Sport Camera

Key Features

  • 14.0 Megapixels
  • 7.79 mm CMOS pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 100 - 1400
  • Aperture Range F2.8

Price of SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 in India

SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 price in India is Rs.9,490. amazon is the best price seller for this SJCAM Cameras from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.11,090

    Click to see other variants
  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 Specifications

SJCAM SJ5000 WiFi Novatek 96655 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Sports and Action
Dimensions 60 x 41 x 30 mm
Weight 74 g
Image
Camera Resolution 14.0 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 30 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 1400
White Balancing Auto, Cloudy, Daylight, Incandescent
Image Format JPEG
Video Format H.264 High Profile Level 4.2 MOV
Audio Formats PCM 48KHZ 16bit
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Sensor Size 1/2.33 inch
Max Resolution 4254 x 3264 Pixels
Display
Display 2.0 inch TFT LCD
Image Display Resolution 230.4K dots
View Finder
View Finder
Lens
Focal length 2.99 mm
Photography Features
Aperture Range F2.8
Self Timer ✔ 3, 5,10, 30, 60 Seconds
Shooting Modes Self Timer, Continuous Shooting
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
Microphone ✔ Mono
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type SDHC
Upgradable Memory ✔ 32 GB
Battery
Battery Type Li-ion rechargeable Battery 900mAH
Camera Features
Supported Language 5
Sync Terminal
Additional Features Mass Storage Driver, Support Vehicle-mounted recording, Can be used as a Web camera, Video encryption enabled, F.O.V(D)170 Degree

Camera With Full Hd Shooting

asked

Dear Sir, I wanted a minimum range of camera which supported full hd shooting or video shooting

asked

NIkon s6500 does 1080 p at 30 fps and has decent performance as far as video recording is concerned under 10,000 budget. 12x optical zoom and supports wifi and hdmi. more details here- Nikon CoolPix S6500