Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS)
83
Estimated Price Rs.41,899
FindYogi Index 4.76 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Sony Alpha ILCE 5100L (E 16-50mm PZ OSS)

Key Features

  • 24.3 Megapixels
  • 28.21 mm Exmor CMOS pixels Sensor
  • ISO rating 100 - 25600
  • Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/4000 sec
  • Red Eye Reduction

Price of Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) in India

Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) price in India is Rs.41,899.

  • Price of Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.41,899

    Out of Stock

  • Price of Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Rs.43,950

    Out of Stock

  • Price of Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) Specifications

Sony Alpha A5100 (E 16-50mm PZ OSS) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Mirrorless
Dimensions 110 x 63 x 36 mm
Weight 283 g
Image
Camera Resolution 24.3 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
ISO Rating 100 - 25600
White Balancing Auto, Daylight, Shade, Cloudy, Incandescent, Fluorescent (Warm White/ Cool White/ Day White/ Daylight)/ Flash/ Underwater/ Color Temperature (2500 to 9900K), Custom
Image Format JPEG (Fine, Standard), RAW (Sony ARW 2.3 format), RAW+JPEG
Video Format MPEG-4, AVCHD, XAVC S
Audio Formats XAVC S: LPCM 2ch, AVCHD: Dolby Digital (AC-3) 2ch, Dolby Digital Stereo Creator, MP4: MPEG-4 AAC-LC 2ch
Face Detection ✔ Max. number of detectable faces (8), Modes (On/ On (Regist. Faces)/ Off)
Image Stablizer
Sensor
Sensor Type Exmor CMOS
Sensor Size 23.5 x 15.6 mm ( APS-C )
Image Ratio w:h 3:2, 16:9
Max Resolution 6000 x 4000 Pixels
Processor Bionz X
Display
Display 3.0 inch TFT LCD, Tilting Articulating LCD, Live View
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 921.6K dots
View Finder
View Finder
Lens
Lens Type Sony E (NEX)
Focal length 16 - 50 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 24 - 75 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Phase Detect, Multi-Area, Center, Selective Single Point, Tracking, Single, Continuous, Touch, Face Detection, Live View
Manual Focus
Color Filter ✔ Optical Filter
Digital Zoom 4x
Other Focus Features No. of Focus Points (179), Focal Length Multiplier (1.5x), Minimum Aperture (F22.0 - F36.0), Number of diaphragm blades (7), Circuar aperture, OSS Lens Image Stabilization, Lens Construction (9 Elements & 8 Groups), Micromotor, Rotary (extending) Zoom Method, Power Zoom, Filter thread (41 mm)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F3.5 (W) - F5.6 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 2 or 10 sec, continuous (3-5 shot)
Shooting Modes Scene Selection (Portrait, Sports Action, Macro, Landscape, Sunset, Night Scene, Hand-held Twilight, Night Portrait, Anti Motion Blur), Creative Style (Standard, Vivid, Portrait, Landscape, Sunset, Black & White, Sepia (Contrast, Saturation, Sharpness), Picture Effects (Posterization (Color), Posterization (B/W), Pop Color, Retro Photo, Partial Color (R/G/B/Y), High Contrast Monochrome, Toy Camera(Normal/Cool/Warm/Green/Magenta))
Metering ✔ Multi-Pattern, Center-Weighted, Spot
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/4000 s (Max) & 30 s (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Flash Mode Flash off, auto, fill-flaw, slow sync, redeye reduction
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Micro HDMI, Type D
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo, Mono Speaker
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Pictbridge ✔ Exif Print, Print Image Matching III, DPOF setting
Memory
Memory Card Type SD/ SDHC/SDXC, Memory Stick Pro Duo/ Pro-HG Duo
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Life 400
Battery Type NP-FW50 lithium-ion battery
Power Supply AC Adaptor AC-PW20
Camera Features
Dust Reduction ✔ Charge protection coating on, Optical Filter
Red Eye Reduction
Sync Terminal ✔ 1/160 sec
Continuous Shot ✔ 6.0 fps
Additional Features Eye-Fi (Wi-Fi & Cloud Backup), 2x Clear Image Zoom, NFC Enabled, Remote Control (wired or PC), Orientation Sensor, Timelapse recording (via optional app)
Remote Control wired or PC