Sony DCR PJ6
 
Estimated Price Rs.20,381
Also known as : Sony DCR PJ6E

Key Features

  • 0.8 Megapixels
  • 2.27 mm Advanced HAD (Hole Accumulation Diode) CCD Imager pixels Sensor
  • 60x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F6.0 (T)
  • Face Detection

Price of Sony DCR PJ6 in India

Sony DCR PJ6 price in India is Rs.20,381.

  • Price of Sony DCR PJ6 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR PJ6 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR PJ6 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR PJ6 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR PJ6 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR PJ6 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR PJ6 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony DCR PJ6 Specifications

Sony DCR PJ6 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 58.5 x 55.5 x 124.5 mm
Weight 230 g
Image
Camera Resolution 0.8 MP
White Balancing Outdoor, Custom
Image Format JPEG
Video Format MPEG2-PS
Audio Formats Dolby Digital 2ch Stereo, Dolby Digital Stereo Creator
Face Detection ✔ Face Index
Image Stablizer ✔ Electrical SteadyShot Image stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type Advanced HAD (Hole Accumulation Diode) CCD Imager
Sensor Size 1/8 inch
Image Ratio w:h 16:9
Max Resolution 640 x 360 Pixels
Processor Sony Imaging Processor
Display
Display 2.7 inch Wide Clear Photo LCD
Image Display Resolution 230K dots
Lens
Lens Type Sony Lens
Focal length 1.8 - 108 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 39 - 2340 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ TTL contrast detection
Optical Zoom 60x
Digital Zoom 70x
Other Focus Features Focal Length Multiplier (21.6x), Rotating LCD
Photography Features
Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F6.0 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 10 sec
Shooting Modes Intelligent Auto (Portrait, Backlight, Landscape, Spotlight, Night Scene, Macro)
Connectivity
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Built-in zoom microphone
USB Cable
Memory
Memory Card Type Memory Stick PRO Duo, Memory Stick PRO Duo (High Speed), Memory Stick PRO Duo, (Mark 2) Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, SD/SDHC/SDXC Memory Card(Class 2 or Higher)
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type Sony NP-FV30 Li-ion rechargeable battery
Camera Features
Operating System Handycam Application Software
Additional Features Picture Motion Browser Software, 70x Extended Zoom, Backlight Compensation, Direct Copy, Face Index, Film Roll Index, Built-in Projector