Sony DCR SR35
 
Estimated Price Rs.20,000
Also known as : Sony DCR SR35E

Key Features

  • 0.8 Megapixels
  • 2.27 mm Advanced HAD pixels Sensor
  • 40x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F4.1 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/3500 sec
  • Face Detection

Price of Sony DCR SR35 in India

Sony DCR SR35 price in India is Rs.20,000.

  • Price of Sony DCR SR35 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR35 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR35 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR35 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR35 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR35 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR35 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony DCR SR35 Specifications

Sony DCR SR35 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 112.8 x 76.6 x 76.3 mm
Weight 350 g
Image
Camera Resolution 0.8 MP
White Balancing Auto, Outdoor, Indoor, Onepush
Image Format JPEG
Video Format MPEG2
Audio Formats Dolby Digital 2ch
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Super (Electronic) SteadyShot Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type Advanced HAD
Sensor Size 1/8 inch
Max Resolution 640 x 480 Pixels
Display
Display 2.7 inch Touch Panel LCD
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 123.2K dots
View Finder
View Finder
Lens
Lens Type Carl Zeiss Vario-Tessar Lens
Focal length 1.9 - 76 mm (35 mm Equivalent to 48 - 1920 mm)
Auto Focus ✔ Full Range Auto, Spot Focus (Touch Panel)
Manual Focus
Optical Zoom 40x
Digital Zoom 2000x
Other Focus Features Filter Diameter (30 mm)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F4.1 (T)
Shooting Modes Picture Effects (Monotone, Sepia, Pastel), Scene Selection (Twilight, Sunrise & Sunset, Landscape, Portrait, Spotlight, Sports (Movie only), Candle (Movie only), Fireworks (Movie only), Beach)
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/3500 sec (Max) & 3 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
HDMI
Microphone ✔ Stereo, zoom microphone, Built-in Speaker
USB Cable
Pictbridge
Memory
Memory Card Type Memory Stick DUO
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type InfoLITHUM Battery
Power Supply AC Adaptor AC-L200
Camera Features
Operating System Picture Motion Browser Software