Sony DCR SR88E
 
Estimated Price Rs.22,990
Also known as : Sony DCR SR88E 120GB Hard Disk Drive Camcorder

Key Features

  • 2.27 mm CCD pixels Sensor
  • 60x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F6.0 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/3500 sec
  • Face Detection

Price of Sony DCR SR88E in India

Sony DCR SR88E price in India is Rs.22,990.

  • Price of Sony DCR SR88E at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR88E at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR88E at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR88E at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR88E at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR88E at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SR88E at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony DCR SR88E Specifications

Sony DCR SR88E Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 56 65 115 mm
Weight 280 g
Image
White Balancing Automatic, Presets, Custom
Video Format MPEG2-PS
Audio Formats Dolby Digital 2ch
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ SteadyShot
Sensor
Sensor Type CCD
Sensor Size 1/8 inch
Max Resolution 720 x 480 Pixels
Display
Display 2.7 inch Clear Photo LCD Touch Panel
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 230K dots
Lens
Lens Type Carl Zeiss Vario-Tessar
Focal length 1.8 - 108 mm
Optical Zoom 60x
Digital Zoom 2000x
Photography Features
Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F6.0 (T)
Shooting Modes Portrait mode, Sunset, Landscape, Beach, Candle, Snow, Twilight, Fireworks
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/3500 sec (Max) & 1/3 sec (Min)
Connectivity
TV Out Video Output
USB Cable
Pictbridge
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type NP-FV30 Rechargeable Battery
Camera Features
Additional Features Quick Startup, Direct Copy, Record Start / Stop & Zoom Buttons on LCD Frame (shown on LCD screen), Built-in LED Video Light