Sony DCR SX22
 
Estimated Price Rs.10,000
Also known as : Sony DCR SX22E

Key Features

  • 0.8 Megapixels
  • 2.27 mm Advanced HAD CCD Imager Sensor pixels Sensor
  • 60x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F1.8
  • Face Detection

Price of Sony DCR SX22 in India

Sony DCR SX22 price in India is Rs.10,000.

  • Price of Sony DCR SX22 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SX22 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SX22 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SX22 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SX22 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SX22 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony DCR SX22 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony DCR SX22 Specifications

Sony DCR SX22 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 54 x 55.5 x 124.5 mm
Weight 195 g
Image
Camera Resolution 0.8 MP
Video Format MPEG2-PS
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Electrical SteadyShot Image Stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type Advanced HAD CCD Imager Sensor
Sensor Size 1/8 inch
Image Ratio w:h 16:9
Max Resolution 640 x 360 Pixels
Processor Sony Imaging Processor
Display
Display 2.7 inch Wide Clear Photo LCD
Image Display Resolution 230K dots
View Finder
View Finder ✔ Optical Viewfinder
Lens
Lens Type Sony Lens
Focal length 1.8 - 108 mm
Optical Zoom 60x
Digital Zoom 70x
Other Focus Features Automatic Focus Adjustment, Built-in Lens Shield, Motorized Drive Zoom Adjustment, Rotating LCD Display
Photography Features
Aperture Range F1.8
Shooting Modes Intelligent Auto (Portrait, Backlight, Landscape, Spotlight, Night Scene, Macro)
Flash
Built-In Flash ✔ Built-in LED Video Light
Connectivity
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo, zoom microphone
USB Cable
Memory
Memory Card Type Memory Stick PRO Duo Memory Stick PRO Duo (High Speed) Memory Stick PRO Duo (Mark 2) Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo SD/SDHC/SDXC Memory Card(Class 2 or Higher)
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type Rechargeable battery pack NP-FV50
Camera Features
Operating System Handycam Application Software
Additional Features Exposure Mode, Shooting Programs ( Spotlight ), Direct Copy, Face Index, Film Roll Index, Backlight Compensation, PMB Portable, SteadyShot, 70x Extended Zoom