Sony FDR X1000V
42
Estimated Price Rs.35,999
FindYogi Index 0.48 (out of 5)

The product is too costly at current price. There are cheaper product with similar features available.

Also known as : Sony FDR X1000V 4K Full HD Action Cam

Key Features

  • 8.8 Megapixels
  • 7.89 mm R CMOS pixels Sensor
  • Aperture Range F2.8
  • Max shutter speed 1/10000 sec

Price of Sony FDR X1000V in India

Sony FDR X1000V price in India is Rs.35,999.

  • Price of Sony FDR X1000V at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony FDR X1000V at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony FDR X1000V at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony FDR X1000V at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony FDR X1000V at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony FDR X1000V at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony FDR X1000V at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony FDR X1000V Specifications

Sony FDR X1000V Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Sports and Action
Dimensions 24.4 x 51.7 x 88.9 mm
Weight 114 g
Image
Camera Resolution 8.8 MP
Video Resolution 3840 x 2160 Pixels at 30 fps
White Balancing Auto, Color Temp, Custom
Image Format JPEG
Video Format MPEG-4 AVC/H.264
Audio Formats MP4/MPEG-4 AAC-LC 2ch, XAVC S/LPCM 2ch
Image Stablizer ✔ Electronic SteadyShot image stabilization w/ Active mode
Sensor
Sensor Type R CMOS
Sensor Size 1/2.3 inch
Image Ratio w:h 16:9
Max Resolution 3952 x 2224 Pixels
Processor BIONZ X image processor
Display
Display 3.0 inch LCD
Image Display Resolution 12800K dots
View Finder
View Finder
Lens
Lens Type ZEISS Tessar
Color Filter ✔ RGB primary color filters
Other Focus Features Angle of View : 170 degree (without SteadyShot), 120 degree (with SteadyShot)
Photography Features
Aperture Range F2.8
Self Timer
Shooting Modes Scene Mode (Auto, Underwater)
Metering ✔ Multi-segment
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Micro HDMI
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC)
Microphone ✔ Built-in Microphone
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type Memory Stick Micro and Micro SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type Rechargeable Battery Pack (NP-BX1)
Camera Features
Dust Reduction
Additional Features Waterproof, Airplane Mode, Power Save, Shockproof, Embedded GPS, Loop Recording, Highlight Movie Maker, Multiple Language Display, On Screen Main Indicators, Image Management File Repair, Video Playback Options, Noise Reduction, Exposure Compensation : AE Shift, Exposure Settings : Auto, BRAVIA Sync
Remote Control REC S/S, and TC Reset only

An Full Hd Camera Or 4k Camera

asked

1lac -1lac 15

asked

Find a way.

Sir, Below Rs.30000 Best Comcorder Model In Sony And

asked

Sir, Below rs.30000 best comcorder model in Sony and Panasonic

asked

Hi Santosh, At your mentioned budget and brand choices, you can go for Sony HDR AS200V   It is an action cam model that features Wi-Fi capability with NFC support. It can also be operated remotely in case needed.  It's 1080p video recording capability is almost on par with the SONY FDR X1000V, which is one of the top end models from SONY. It has a higher sensor size than the 2 models you have mentioned and a maximum shutter speed of 1/10000 s. Features Electronic Stabilization and runs on the processing engine of BIONZ X Image Processor.