Estimated Price Rs.28,980
Also known as : Sony HDR AS20 Full HD Action Cam

Key Features

  • 11.9 Megapixels
  • 7.89 mm Exmor R CMOS Sensor pixels Sensor
  • Aperture Range F2.8
  • Max shutter speed 1/10000 sec

Price of Sony HDR AS20 in India

Sony HDR AS20 price in India is Rs.28,980.

  • Price of Sony HDR AS20 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR AS20 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR AS20 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR AS20 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR AS20 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR AS20 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR AS20 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony HDR AS20 Specifications

Sony HDR AS20 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Sports and Action
Dimensions 82 x 47 x 24.5 mm
Weight 83 g
Image
Camera Resolution 11.9 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
White Balancing Auto
Image Format JPEG
Video Format MP4 (MPEG-4 AVC/H.264)
Audio Formats MPEG-4 AAC-LC 2ch
Image Stablizer ✔ Electronic SteadyShot image stabilization
Sensor
Sensor Type Exmor R CMOS Sensor
Sensor Size 1/2.3 inch
Image Ratio w:h 16:9
Processor BIONZ
Lens
Lens Type ZEISS Tessar
Focal length 15.3 - 21.3 mm
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color filte
Photography Features
Aperture Range F2.8
Shooting Modes Scene Mode (Auto, Underwater)
Metering ✔ Multi-segment
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ HDMI micro
Microphone ✔ Built-in stereo
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type Memory Stick Micro and Micro SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type Rechargeable Battery Pack NP-BX1
Camera Features
Sync Terminal
Additional Features Backlight Compensation, BRAVIA Sync, Water Proof, Dust Proof

Looking For Cameras

asked

I have to buy the cam below 11000 and little confused between them,could you people help me out to buy which is the best and better of those and please don't give me choice to choose. Thank you

asked

Hi Dheeraj,  You can go for Canon PowerShot SX610 HS   it's one of the best models under the compact camera segment and offers Full HD video recording at 30fps high image display resolution optical zoom of 18x for pictures with less distortion.

Good Camera

asked

Sir I am confused between Sony and canon which is the best company or any other cam any my budget is 8k not more that that

asked

Hi Siddharth, Both Canon and Sony are well-known brands and they produce decent models under the 10k price range. If you can slightly increase your budget, I can suggest you to go for Canon PowerShot SX610 HS   -  Canon PowerShot SX610 HS It offers Full HD recording at 30fps. Maximum shutter speed of 1/2000 which will help you to capture fast paced images. Optical Zoom of 18x which allows the user to go for ranged objects without distorting the picture.