Sony HDR CX330
 
Estimated Price Rs.19,350
Also known as : Sony HDR CX330 Full HD 60p Camcorder

Key Features

  • 9.2 Megapixels
  • 3.13 mm Back Illuminated Exmor R CMOS Sensor pixels Sensor
  • 30x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F4.0 (T)
  • Max shutter speed 1/10000 sec
  • Red Eye Reduction

Price of Sony HDR CX330 in India

Sony HDR CX330 price in India is Rs.19,350.

  • Price of Sony HDR CX330 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR CX330 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR CX330 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR CX330 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR CX330 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR CX330 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR CX330 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony HDR CX330 Specifications

Sony HDR CX330 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 61 x 59.5 x 119 mm
Weight 190 g
Image
Camera Resolution 9.2 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 60 fps
White Balancing Auto, Onepush, Outdoor, Indoor
Image Format DCF Ver.2.0 compatible, Exif Ver.2.3 compatible, MPF Baseline compatible
Video Format MPEG4-AVC/H.264 AVCHD 2.0
Audio Formats Digital 2ch Stereo, Dolby Digital Stereo Creator; MPEG-4 AAC-LC 2ch
Face Detection ✔ Face Detection with voice enhancement and NR
Image Stablizer ✔ SteadyShot image stabilization with Active mode (Wide to Tele)
Sensor
Sensor Type Back Illuminated Exmor R CMOS Sensor
Sensor Size 1/5.8 inch
Max Resolution 3024 x 2272 Pixels
Processor BIONZ X Image Processor
Display
Display 2.7 inch Clear Photo LCD
Image Display Resolution 230K dots
Lens
Lens Type Sony G Lens
Focal length 26.8 - 804 mm
Auto Focus ✔ Contrast Detect, Full range Focus
Manual Focus
Color Filter ✔ Primary (RGB) Color filter
Optical Zoom 30x
Digital Zoom 350x
Other Focus Features Minimum Focus Distance (1 cm (W) - 80 cm (T))
Photography Features
Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F4.0 (T)
Self Timer ✔ 10 sec
Shooting Modes Intelligent Auto (Portrait, Baby, Tripod, Backlight, Landscape, Spotlight, Twilight, Macro, Low light)
Metering ✔ Multi-segment
Camera Shutter Speed (Sec) 1/10000 sec (Max) & 0.16 sec (Min)
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ HDMI Micro
TV Out HDTV, NTSC color, EIA standards
Microphone ✔ Built-in Zoom Microphone/Monoral Speaker
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type Memory Stick Micro and Micro SD/SDHC/SDXC compatible
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type Rechargeable Battery Pack (NP-FV50) (1)
Power Supply 3.6V (battery pack); 5.0V (AC Adapter)
Camera Features
Operating System PlayMemories Home and Music Transfer (via download); MAC: Music Transfer, PlayMemories Online Uploader, Wireless Auto Import (by download)
Red Eye Reduction
Supported Language English; Brazilian Portugese; Canadian French; Spanish
Additional Features Power Save Mode, PhotoTV HD, Direct Copy, NFC Enabled, Auto Backlight Compensation, Auto Gain Control, Auto Iris Control (F1.8 - F10), D-Range Optimizer, Media/Battery Indicator, Self Recording, Date / Time Stamp, Power Save Mode, XV Color, Smile Shutter Technology, AGC Limit, Airplane Mode, Wi-Fi Functionality (Remote control with mobile device, send to smartphone, send to PC)

Camcorder Mostly For Suiting Events And Lectures

asked

My budget is arround 50k rupees. i found sony hrd pj670 camcorder appealing to my needs ..i need to know weather my desistion is apropreate and i need to know about accessories that require. are there any other camcorders better tahn this ..please help me

asked

Hi Mukesh, You can go ahead with your choice of Sony HDR PJ670. It is one of Sony's mid-range projector camcorder. -  Sony HDR PJ670 It has got a decent camera resolution of 9.2 but it offers Balanced Optical SteadyShot which is believed to 13x better than the regular SteadShot image stabilization. This stabilization system is the way to go.  It allows recording at Full HD, 60p, 60i and 24 p frame rates. The LCD screen has a built-in projector which will come in handy during , as you have mentioned, lectures. It already comes equipped with a G lens and a wide aperture of 1.8 which will help you when it concerns low-light situations. It also comes with Wi-Fi and NFC compatibility.

Hd Camera Or Camcorder, Want To Use As Webcam.

asked

Hiii i need a hd camera or camcoder which i can use as webcam...n external mic port also req..in the range of 20k. i am waiting your reply thanks in advance

asked

Naveen, Their are no camcorders which are specially meant to be used as Webcam, However their is a way you can use it as a Webcam by connecting it with your system. http://www.wikihow.com/Turn-a-Regular-Video-Camcorder-Into-a-Webcam Sony HDR PJ230E is a descent camcorder with a 8.9 Megapixel camera for taking stills. Check out the specs here- Sony HDR PJ230E P.S- I would recommend you to buy a separate Webcam as it wont cost you much and for the usual video recording use the camcorder.