Sony HDR PJ260
 
Estimated Price Rs.34,500
Also known as : Sony HDR PJ260VE Flash Memory HD Camcorder

Key Features

  • 8.9 Megapixels
  • 4.64 mm Exmor R CMOS pixels Sensor
  • 30x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F3.4 (T)
  • Face Detection

Price of Sony HDR PJ260 in India

Sony HDR PJ260 price in India is Rs.34,500.

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ260 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ260 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ260 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ260 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ260 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ260 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ260 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony HDR PJ260 Specifications

Sony HDR PJ260 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 58.5 x 64.5 x 116.5 mm
Weight 320 g
Image
Camera Resolution 8.9 MP
Video Format MPEG4-AVC, H.264
Audio Formats Dolby Digital 5.1ch, Dolby Digital 5.1Creator / Dolby Digital 2ch Stereo, Dolby Digital Stereo Creator
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Optical (Steady Shot with Active Mode)
Sensor
Sensor Type Exmor R CMOS
Sensor Size 1/3.91 inch
Image Ratio w:h 16:9
Max Resolution 3984 x 2240 Pixels
Processor BIONZ Image Processing Engine
Display
Display 3.0 inch Clear Photo LCD
Touch Screen
Image Display Resolution 230.4K dots
Lens
Lens Type Sony G Lens
Focal length 29.8 - 894 mm
Auto Focus
Manual Focus
Optical Zoom 30x
Digital Zoom 350x
Other Focus Features Focus Range (0.4 - 17.3 inches), Motorized Drive Zoom Adjustment
Photography Features
Aperture Range F1.8 (W) - F3.4 (T)
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ Mini HDMI
TV Out Composite Audio / Video, NTSC
USB Cable
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory ✔ 16 GB
Battery
Battery Type Sony NP-FV50 Li-ion rechargeable battery
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60hz
Camera Features
Operating System MS Windows 7
Additional Features Built in Projector, 55x Extended Zoom, Manual Focus Adjustment, Digital Photo Mode, Automatic White Balance, Indoor White Balance Presets, Manual Exposure Modes

Best Camcorder For Home Below Rs. 20,000

asked

I have a new born baby ( 3 Month ) and i want to capture every moment of my baby. So kindly suggest good camcorder for me.

asked

I will suggest go for Sony HDR CX240. It is the best camcorder for this budget range: You can check the detial specs here : Sony HDR CX240E