Sony HDR PJ410
 
Estimated Price Rs.32,399
Also known as : Sony HDR PJ410 HD Camcorder

Key Features

  • 9.2 Megapixels
  • 3.13 mm back-illuminated Exmor R CMOS Sensor pixels Sensor
  • 30x Optical Zoom
  • Aperture Range F1.8
  • Max shutter speed 1/10000 sec
  • Face Detection

Price of Sony HDR PJ410 in India

Sony HDR PJ410 price in India is Rs.32,399.

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ410 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ410 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ410 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ410 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ410 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ410 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Sony HDR PJ410 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Sony HDR PJ410 Specifications

Sony HDR PJ410 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 128.0 x 59.5 x 59.0 mm
Weight 235 g
Image
Camera Resolution 9.2 MP
Video Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels at 50 fps
Video Format MP4 ( MPEG-4 AVC/ H.264)
Audio Formats MPEG-4 Linear PCM 2ch (48kHz / 16bit), Dolby Digital 2ch Stereo, Dolby Digital Stereo Creator , MPEG-4 AAC-LC 2ch
Face Detection
Image Stablizer ✔ Optical SteadyShot image stabilization w/ Intelligent Active mode (Wide to Tele)
Sensor
Sensor Type back-illuminated Exmor R CMOS Sensor
Sensor Size 1/5.8 inch
Image Ratio w:h 16:9
Max Resolution 4032 x 2272 Pixels
Processor BIONZ X image processor
Display
Display 2.7 inch Clear Photo LCD
Image Display Resolution 230.4K dots
Lens
Lens Type ZEISS Vario-Tessar
Focal length 1.9 - 57 mm
Auto Focus
Manual Focus
Optical Zoom 30x
Digital Zoom 350x
Other Focus Features Smile Shutter, BRAVIA Sync, NFC, Picture Effect, Power Save, Dual Video Recording
Photography Features
Aperture Range F1.8
Shooting Modes Intelligent Auto (Portrait, Baby, Walk, Tripod, Backlight, Landscape, Spotlight, Twilight, Macro, Low light)
Connectivity
HDMI ✔ HDMI micro
Microphone ✔ Built-in zoom microphone
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type Memory Stick Micro (Mark 2), Micro SD /SDHC / SDXC Memory Card (Class 4 or Higher)
Upgradable Memory
Battery
Battery Type NP-BX1 Rechargeable Battery Pack

Need Help With Deciding On Camcorder

asked

Hi, I am looking to buy a camcorder around $350 - $400 AUS. I have three in mind and would like some help deciding. It is out of the Sony HDR PJ410, Sony HDR CX405 or the Panasonic HC V270. I prefer it to be out of these three but if you can recommend something else in the price range please do. Thanks.

asked

Hi Kosta, you can go with Sony HDR PJ410   its great since it has same sensor size but higher mp and also comes with lower aperture making it much better for lower light conditions.  its the best camcorder over all

asked

Thanks Siddhy. Appreciate your help :)