VOX DV552
 
Estimated Price Rs.2,118
Also known as : VOX DV552 16MP Digital Video Camcorder

Key Features

  • 16.0 Megapixels
  • CMOS pixels Sensor

Price of VOX DV552 in India

VOX DV552 price in India is Rs.2,118.

  • Price of VOX DV552 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of VOX DV552 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of VOX DV552 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of VOX DV552 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of VOX DV552 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of VOX DV552 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of VOX DV552 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

VOX DV552 Specifications

VOX DV552 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Type Camcorder
Dimensions 114 x 62 x 42 mm
Weight 205.5 g
Image
Camera Resolution 16.0 MP
White Balancing Dynamic, auto, auto manual, cloudy, tungsten and fluorescent
Image Format JPEG
Sensor
Sensor Type CMOS
Max Resolution 4096 x 3072 Pixels
Display
Display 2.4 inch TFT LCD
Lens
Auto Focus
Manual Focus
Digital Zoom 4x
Photography Features
Self Timer
Shooting Modes Sports, Night, Snow, Beach, Sunset, Spotlight, Fireworks, Auto, Twilight, Sunrise & Sunset, Landscape, Portrait, Spotlight, Sports Lesson, Beach, Snow
Flash
Built-In Flash
External Flash
Connectivity
TV Out Analog Video Output (NTSC, PAL)
Microphone ✔ Built-in Stereo Microphone
USB Cable
Wi-Fi
Memory
Memory Card Type SD / SDHC / SDXC
Upgradable Memory ✔ 16 GB
Battery
Battery Type 4 AA Alkaline Battery
Camera Features
Additional Features Electronic Shutter

Want A Best Digital Camera Under 10000 INR, For Entry Level Photographer

asked

Love taking snaps, want a camera below 10K, which should click best pics. Want to explore myself in photography...

asked

Nikon s6500 should be a good buy for you. comes with 16mp, 6.17 x 4.55 mm CMOS Sensor. 12 times optical and 4 times digital zoom, records video at 1080p at 30fps. 3inch screen with 460k dots. HDMI and Wifi enabled and decent battery life of 150 shots. More details here- Nikon CoolPix S6500