Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop
61
Estimated Price Rs.30,190
FindYogi Index 0.00 (out of 5)

The product is too costly at current price. There are cheaper product with similar features available.

Also known as : Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen,4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop

Key Features

  • Intel Core i3-5005U Processor
  • 2 GHz Processor
  • 4 GB DDR3L
  • 1024 GB HDD
  • DDR3L Intel HD Graphics 4400
  • 15.6 Inches & 1366 x 768 Pixels

Price of Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop in India

Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop price in India is Rs.30,190.

  • Price of Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop Specifications

Acer E5-573 Aspire Core i3 - 5th Gen, 4GB Ram/1TB HDD/Linux Laptop Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

Processor
Processor Name Intel Core i3-5005U Processor (5th Generation)
Processor Speed 2 GHz
Number of Core 2 Cores
Processor Cache 3 MB
Instruction Set 64-bit
Memory Bandwidth 25.6 GB/s
Number of threads 4 Threads
RAM
RAM Included 4 GB, DDR3L
RAM Slots 2 SODIMM Slots
Storage
Hardware Interface SATA
Storage Capacity 1024 GB HDD
Display
Screen Size 15.6 Inches
Screen Resolution 1366 x 768 Pixels, 100 ppi
Screen Type High Brightness Acer CineCrystal LED-backlit TFT LCD
Graphic Processor DDR3L Intel HD Graphics 4400
Optical Drive
Optical Drive
Platform
Operating System Linux
System Architecture 64-bit
Input
Webcam ✔ 0.3 Megapixel
Pointer Device Multi-gesture touchpad
Keyboard Acer FineTip keyboard with international language support
Backlit KeyBoard
Audio
Internal Mic
Speakers ✔ Two built in stereo speakers
Communication
Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet
Wireless LAN ✔ 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
Power
Power Backup Up to 5 Hours
Power Supply 3-pin 45 W AC adapter
Battery Cells 4 Cells
Ports
USB Ports 2 x USB 2.0
Audio Jack
RJ45 LAN
HDMI Port
VGA Port
Multi Card Slot
External Mic
General
Weight 2.4 Kg
Model Name E5-573-32JT
Series Aspire E Series
Model ID E5-573
Dimensions 381.6 x 256 x 24.9/29.2 mm