Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite)
75
Lowest Price Rs.69,999
FindYogi Index 2.47 (out of 5)

The current price for this product seems OK but products with similar specs at cheaper price are available.

Also known as : Apple MacBook Air MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite)

Key Features

  • Intel Core i5-5250U Processor
  • 1.6 GHz Processor
  • 4 GB LPDDR3
  • 128 GB SSD
  • Intel HD Graphics 6000
  • 11.6 Inches & 1366 x 768 Pixels

Price of Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) in India

Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) price in India is Rs.69,999. snapdeal is the best price seller for this Apple Laptops from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.69,999

  • Price of Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) Specifications

Apple MacBook Air 2015 MJVM2HN/A (Ci5/ 4GB/ 128GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

Important Dates
Announced Date March, 2015
Processor
Processor Name Intel Core i5-5250U Processor (5th Generation)
Processor Speed 1.6 GHz with 2.7 GHz Turbo Boost
Number of Core 2 Cores
Processor Cache 3 MB
Instruction Set 64-bit
Memory Bandwidth 25.6 GB/s
Number of threads 4 Threads
RAM
RAM Included 4 GB, LPDDR3
RAM Possible 8 GB
Storage
Hardware Interface PCIe
Storage Capacity 128 GB SSD
Display
Screen Size 11.6 Inches
Screen Resolution 1366 x 768 Pixels, 135 ppi
Screen Type Diagonal LED-backlit glossy widescreen display
Graphic Processor Intel HD Graphics 6000
Optical Drive
Optical Drive
Platform
Operating System Mac OS X Yosemite
System Architecture 64-bit
Input
Webcam ✔ 720p FaceTime HD camera
Pointer Device Multi-Touch trackpad for precise cursor control; supports inertial scrolling, pinch, rotate, swipe, three-finger swipe, four-finger swipe, tap, double-tap and drag capabilities
Keyboard Full-size backlit keyboard, including 12 function keys and four arrow keys with ambient light sensor
Backlit KeyBoard
Audio
Internal Mic
Speakers ✔ Stereo Speakers, Dual Internal Microphones
Communication
Ethernet Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (sold separately)
Wireless LAN ✔ 802.11ac Wi-Fi networking; IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n compatible
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
Power
Power Backup Up to 9 hours wireless web, Up to 10 hours iTunes film playback, Up to 30 days standby time
Power Supply 38-watt-hour lithium-polymer battery, 45 W MagSafe 2 Power Adapter with cable management
Ports
USB Ports 2 x USB 3.0
Audio Jack
RJ45 LAN
HDMI Port
VGA Port
Multi Card Slot
Other Ports 1 x Thunderbolt 2 Port, 1 x MagSafe 2 Power Port, 1 x Headphone Port
External Mic
General
Weight 1.08 Kg
Model Name Macbook Air
Model ID MJVM2HN/A
Dimensions 300 x 192 x 17 mm
Others Built in Apps (iPhoto, iMovie, GarageBand, Pages, Numbers, Keynote, Maps, iBooks, Safari, Mail, Factime, Messages, Contacts, Calender, Reminder, Timemachine, Photobooth, iTunes, Game center, Preview, Notes, Mac App Store), Mac OS X Yosemite Includes (AirDrop, Multiple Display Support, Safari Power Saver, Airplay, Finder Tabs and Tags, App Nap, Dictation, iCloud, Power Nap, Gatekeeper, iCloud Keychain, Compressed Memory, Notification Center, iCloud Drive, Built-in Sharing, Facebook Integration, Family Sharing, Twitter Integration, Dashboard, Mission Control, Spotlight Search), Dual display and video mirroring
Folded Height 17 mm

Student Utilities

asked

Apple MacBook Air MJVM2HN or HP 15 p206tx? Cannot decide.

asked

It depends on your needs , if you need a laptop for daily usage opt for Mac, but this is not a good performer when compared to HP , HP can provide you utter performance in processing nad manipulation ot tasksĀ