Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic)
95
Lowest Price Rs.1,79,520
FindYogi Index 2.47 (out of 5)

The current price for this product seems OK but products with similar specs at cheaper price are available.

Also known as : Apple MacBook Pro MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic)

Key Features

  • Intel Core i7-4870HQ Processor
  • 2.5 GHz Processor
  • 16 GB DDR3L
  • 512 GB SSD
  • 2 GB DDR5 AMD Radeon R9 M370X
  • 15.4 Inches & 2880 x 1800 Pixels

Variants of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic)

Apple MacBook Pro MJLQ2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 256GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic)

Price of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) in India

Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) price in India is Rs.1,79,520. snapdeal is the best price seller for this Apple Laptops from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.1,79,520

  • Price of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) Specifications

Apple MacBook Pro 2015 Retina MJLT2HN/A (Ci7/ 16GB/ 512GB/ Mac OS X Yosemite/ 2GB Graphic) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

Processor
Processor Name Intel Core i7-4870HQ Processor (4th Generation)
Processor Speed 2.5 GHz with 3.7 GHz Turbo Boost
Number of Core 4 Cores
Processor Cache 6 MB
Instruction Set 64-bit
Memory Bandwidth 25.6 GB/s
Number of threads 8 Threads
RAM
RAM Included 16 GB, DDR3L
Storage
Hardware Interface PCIe
Storage Capacity 512 GB SSD
Display
Screen Size 15.4 Inches
Screen Resolution 2880 x 1800 Pixels, 221 ppi
Screen Type Retina Display (Diagonal LED Backlit Display with IPS Technology)
Graphic Processor 2 GB DDR5 AMD Radeon R9 M370X
Optical Drive
Optical Drive
Platform
Operating System Mac OS X Yosemite
System Architecture 64-bit
Input
Webcam ✔ 720p FaceTime HD camera
Pointer Device Force Touch trackpad for precise cursor control and pressure-sensing capabilities; enables force clicks, accelerators, pressure-sensitive drawing and Multi-Touch gestures
Keyboard Full-size backlit keyboard including 12 function keys and 4 arrow keys (inverted T arrangement) with ambient light sensor
Backlit KeyBoard
Audio
Internal Mic
Speakers ✔ Stereo Speakers, Dual Internal Microphones.
Communication
Ethernet Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (sold separately)
Wireless LAN ✔ 802.11ac WiFi Wireless Networking; IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n Compatible
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
Power
Power Backup Up to 9 hours wireless web, Up to 9 hours iTunes film playback, Up to 30 days standby time
Power Supply 99.5 Watt-Hour Lithium-Polymer Battery, 85 W MagSafe 2 Power Adapter with Cable Management System
Ports
USB Ports 2 x USB 3.0
Audio Jack
RJ45 LAN
HDMI Port
VGA Port
Multi Card Slot
Other Ports 1 x Headphone Port, 1 x MagSafe 2 Power Port, 1 x SDXC Card Slot, 2 x ThunderBolt 2 Ports (Apple Thunderbolt to FireWire Adapter & Apple Thunderbolt to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Sold Separately)
External Mic
General
Weight 2.04 Kg
Model Name MacBook Pro
Model ID MJLT2HN/A
Dimensions 358.9 x 247.1 x 18 mm
Others Built-in Apps (Photos, iMovie, GarageBand, Pages, Numbers, Keynote, Maps, iBooks, Safari, Mail, FaceTime, Messages, Calender, Contacts, Reminders, Time Machine, Phone Booth, iTunes, Game Center, Preview, Notes, Mac App Store), Mac OS X Yosemite (AirDrop, Multiple Display Support, Safari Power Saver, AirPlay, Finder Tabs and Tags, App Nap, Dictation, iCloud, Power Nap, Gatekeeper, iCloud Keychain, Compressed Memory, Notification Center, iCloud Drive, Built-in Sharing, Facebook Integration, Family Sharing, Twitter Integration, Dashboard, Mission Control, Spotlight Search)
Folded Height 18 mm