Gionee S Plus
77
Lowest Price Rs.12,980
FindYogi Index 4.25 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Gionee S Plus GN9007

Key Features

  • Dual Sim, GSM + GSM
  • 13.0 Megapixels Camera with Flash
  • Android 5.1 - Lollipop
  • 5.5 Inch Display,720 x 1280 pixels
  • 16 GB Internal Memory
  • 3 GB RAM

Price of Gionee S Plus in India

Gionee S Plus price in India is Rs.12,980. flipkart is the best price seller for this Gionee Mobiles from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Gionee S Plus at Ebay

    ebay
    Rs.14,995

  • Price of Gionee S Plus at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.16,149

  • Price of Gionee S Plus at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Gionee S Plus at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Gionee S Plus at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Gionee S Plus at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Gionee S Plus Specifications

Gionee S Plus Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

Important Dates
Announced Date November 01, 2015
General
Sim Support Dual Sim, GSM + GSM
Phone Dimensions 155 x 76.4 x 7.5 mm
Phone Weight 158 grams
Keypad Touch
SAR Value 0.804 W/kg (head) 0.424 W/kg (body)
Display
Screen Size 5.5 inches (Screen to Body Ratio: 70.42%)
Screen Resolution 720 x 1280 Pixels, 267 ppi
Screen Type AMOLED
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 3
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 13.0 Megapixel
Flash ✔ LED flash
Front Camera ✔ 5.0 Megapixel
Camera Features Geo-Tagging, Panorama, HDR,Take Anytime, Professional, Magic Focus, Face Beauty, Pic Note, Ultra Pixel, Smart Scene
Video Recording ✔ 1080p at 30 fps
Front Flash
Technical
Operating System Android 5.1 - Lollipop
Processor 1.3 GHz , MediaTek MT6753 Octa Core
RAM 3 GB
GPU (Graphics) ARM Mali-T720 MP3, 700 MHz
User Interface Modified Android
Battery
Battery 3150 mAh, Li-po
Battery Standby Up to 315 Hours (2G), Up to 252 Hours (3G), Up to 140 Hours (4G)
Battery Talk Time Up to 21 Hours (2G), Up to 9 Hours (3G)
Connectivity
GPRS
EDGE
3G
4G
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ USB Type C 2.0
GPS ✔ A-GPS, GLONASS
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
External Display Connectivity Wifi Direct
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Document Reader
FM Radio
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV
PDF Reader
Memory
Phonebook Memory Practically Unlimited Contacts
Internal Storage 16 GB
Expandable Memory TFCard, upto 128 GB
Other Features
Sensors Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor,G-Sensor, E-Compass, Motion Sensor, Light Sensor, Digital Compass
Quick Charging
Speaker Quality DTS Sound, 105dB SNR, 90dB THD
Additional Features Amigo 3.1 UI, Auto Call Record, Mobile Security, Compass, Smart Gesture (Pausealarm, Smart Vibration Remind, Smart Bright Screen, Black Screen Gesture, Tethering & Hotspot , Theme Park, Chameleon, Eco Mode, Ami Locker, Du Battery Saver, Gionee Xender, Twiter ,Whatsapp , Facebook, , Du Speed Booster, Amigo Paper, Game Zone

Smartphone With Good Camera And Display

asked

I would like to know whether Gionee Elite S 5.5 is a better option or not. And i would also like to know that whether there is heating problem in this mobile??

asked

I will not suggest this phone as there has been several compalints bout this device for its Terrible software and Heating issues. The battery drains Off too quickly even with a morderate usage. I will suggest check Xiaomi Mi3 or Xolo Q3000 over Gionee Elite S5.5. Both are featured packed device with nice built: https://www.findyogi.com/mobiles/comparison/xiaomi-mi3-vs-lava-xolo-q3000-b96e5f_b95c82?addedprod=1