Google Nexus 5 32GB
84
Lowest Price Rs.16,999
FindYogi Index 3.64 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : LG Google Nexus 5 32GB

Key Features

  • Single Sim, Micro-SIM, GSM
  • 8 Megapixels Camera with Flash
  • Android 5.1.1 - Lollipop
  • 4.95 Inch Display,1080 x 1920 pixels
  • 32 GB Internal Memory
  • 2 GB RAM

Variants of Google Nexus 5 32GB

LG Google Nexus 5 16GB

Price of Google Nexus 5 32GB in India

Google Nexus 5 32GB price in India is Rs.16,999. flipkart is the best price seller for this LG Mobiles from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Google Nexus 5 32GB at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Rs.24,500

  • Price of Google Nexus 5 32GB at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Google Nexus 5 32GB at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Google Nexus 5 32GB at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Google Nexus 5 32GB at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Google Nexus 5 32GB at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Google Nexus 5 32GB Specifications

Google Nexus 5 32GB Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Sim Support Single Sim, Micro-SIM, GSM
Phone Dimensions 137.9 x 69.2 x 8.6 mm
Phone Weight 130 grams
Keypad Touch
Display
Screen Size 4.95 inches (Screen to Body Ratio: 70.79%)
Screen Resolution 1080 x 1920 Pixels, 445 ppi
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch up to 5 fingers
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 3
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 8 Megapixel
Flash ✔ Single LED Flash
Front Camera ✔ 1.3 Megapixel
Camera Features Normal, HDR+, Panorama, VR Panorama
Video Recording ✔ 1080 x 1920 Pixels at 30 fps
Front Flash
Technical
Operating System Android 5.1.1 - Lollipop
Processor 2.3 GHz , Qualcomm Snapdragon 800 8074-AA Quad Core
RAM 2 GB
GPU (Graphics) Adreno 330
User Interface Pure Android
Battery
Battery 2300 mAh, Li-po (Non-removable)
Battery Standby Up to 300 hrs
Battery Talk Time Up to 17 hrs
Connectivity
GPRS
EDGE ✔ Class 12
3G
4G ✔ LTE, Cat3, 50 Mbps UL, 100 Mbps DL
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ microUSB v2.0
GPS ✔ with A-GPS support
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
Support NFC
External Display Connectivity Wifi Direct, DLNA
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Document Reader
FM Radio
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV
PDF Reader
Memory
Phonebook Memory Practically Unlimited Contacts
Internal Storage 32 GB
Other Features
Sensors Accelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Barometer, Compass
Quick Charging
Additional Features Java MIDP emulator, Wireless charging, Dual Microphones, Built-in Speaker, Less Glare, Wider Viewing Angle, Alarm Clock, Timer, World Clock, Stop watch, Calculator, Calendar, Memo, Voice Recording, Multitasking

Google Nexus 5 32GB Overview

Published :

The Good

  • Clarity of display
  • Amazing processing performance.

The Bad

  • Irregular battery
  • Uninspiring design
  • Barely decent camera

The Bottom Line

Nexus is undoubtedly the one of the best Android in the market. If you need a extremely zippy phone which screams of quality and class then Nexus 5 is the best bet.

Nexus 5 32GB is a variant of the Nexus 5 from Google. The base version has a 16GB storage whereas this version has a 32GB storage. To read the complete review of Nexus 5 series see Nexus 5 16GB.