Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G
74
Lowest Price Rs.5,999
FindYogi Index 4.91 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G Q491

Key Features

  • Dual Sim, Micro-SIM, GSM + GSM
  • 8.0 Megapixels Camera with Flash
  • Android 5.0 - Lollipop
  • 5.0 Inch Display,1280 x 720 pixels
  • 8 GB Internal Memory
  • 1 GB RAM

Price of Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G in India

Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G price in India is Rs.5,999. amazon is the best price seller for this Micromax Mobiles from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.6,287

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G Specifications

Micromax Canvas Amaze 4G Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Sim Support Dual Sim, Micro-SIM, GSM + GSM
Keypad Touch
Important Dates
India Availability December 29, 2015
Display
Screen Size 5.0 inches
Screen Resolution 1280 x 720 Pixels, 294 ppi
Screen Type IPS, With 16 M Colors
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 8.0 Megapixel
Flash ✔ LED flash
Front Camera ✔ 2.0 Megapixel
Camera Features Autofocus, Geo-tagging,Touch focus, Face detection, Smile Detection, Scene Modes, Face beauty, F/2.2 Aperture, Panorama, HDR
Video Recording ✔ 720p at 30 fps
Front Flash
Technical
Operating System Android 5.0 - Lollipop
Processor 1.2 GHz , Qualcomm Snapdragon 410 8916 Quad Core
RAM 1 GB
User Interface Modified Android
Battery
Battery 2230 mAh, Li-ion
Connectivity
GPRS
EDGE
3G ✔ HSDPA, 7.2 Mbps; HSUPA, 5.76 Mbps
4G ✔ LTE, Cat4, 50 Mbps UL, 150 Mbps DL
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ microUSB v2.0
GPS ✔ with A-GPS support
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
Support NFC
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Document Reader
FM Radio
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV
PDF Reader
Memory
Phonebook Memory Practically Unlimited Contacts
Internal Storage 8 GB
Expandable Memory microSD, upto 32 GB
Other Features
Sensors Accelerometer, Proximity
Quick Charging

A Smartphone Under 10k

asked

I want a smartphone with good camera quality,a phone that dosen't hangs, Good display

asked

The best smartphones in this price range will be Android One series device, they are the cheapest devices with the stock Android installed on them. Hence their performance is bound to be the best. Micromax Canvas Android One Micromax Canvas A1 Karbonn Sparkle V Android One Karbonn Sparkle V Spice Dream Uno Android One Spice Dream Uno Mi-498

Smart Phone In 4.5 Inch Display

asked

Which smart phone with 4.5 inch display, 2000mAH battery support, 5mp camera ,1.3 ghz quad cam processer in budget of Rs. 6000/- should be purchsed?

asked

Hi Madhukant, I would suggest you to go for Xiaomi Redmi 1S which is the best all the other options in this price range. However if you are not able to get one, then I would suggest you to go for Android One device. Micromax Canvas Android One Micromax Canvas A1 Karbonn Sparkle V Android One Karbonn Sparkle V Spice Dream Uno Android One Spice Dream Uno Mi-498 All of these devices have the stock Android and a Quad Core processor making them as good as Moto E but with a better camera. So, in this price range they are unbeatable after Xiaomi Redmi 1S

Smartphone With Good Camera And Battery

asked

Best mobile for playing games, good camera and battery and long life at cost below 10K

asked

Xiaomi Redmi at just 5,999 can be a nice device for you. It has Snapdragon processor supported with 1GB RAM which can provide you smooth, lagfree expeirence. Features 8GB internal memory, 8MP primary camera and 2MP secondary camera. Its display quality is also decent with a premium built. The only prob with this deviec is it is highly in demand and hence not available easily Xiaomi Redmi 1S Moto E can be your 2nd option. The stock android, along with its premium rich built makes the device worth for the value. the only thinkg missing in this device is the secondary camera: Motorola Moto E and Micromax canvas Unite 2 can be your 3rd option: you don't need to compromise on any of the features here. It features Android 4.4 (Android KitKat), Quad core processor and the secondary camera which make the device best value for money. Micromax Unite 2 A106 4GB