Micromax Canvas Nitro A310
67
Lowest Price Rs.14,490
FindYogi Index 4.67 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 8GB

Key Features

  • Dual Sim, GSM + GSM
  • 13.0 Megapixels Camera with Flash
  • Android 4.4.2 - KitKat
  • 5.0 Inch Display,720 x 1280 pixels
  • 8 GB Internal Memory
  • 2 GB RAM

Variants of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310

Micromax Canvas Nitro A311 16GB

Price of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 in India

Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 price in India is Rs.14,490. shopclues is the best price seller for this Micromax Mobiles from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Rs.14,490

    Click to see other variants
  • Price of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Rs.7,599

    Out of Stock

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 Specifications

Micromax Canvas Nitro A310 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Sim Support Dual Sim, GSM + GSM
Keypad Touch
SAR Value 0.295 W/kg (head) 0.548 W/kg (body)
Display
Screen Size 5.0 inches
Screen Resolution 720 x 1280 Pixels, 294 ppi
Screen Type IPS LCD, With 16 M Colors
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 13.0 Megapixel
Flash ✔ Single LED Flash
Front Camera ✔ 5.0 Megapixel
Camera Features Auto Focus (Rear Camera), Fixed Focus (Front Camera), Geo-Tagging, Touch Focus, Face Detection
Video Recording ✔ 1080 x 1920 Pixels
Front Flash
Technical
Operating System Android 4.4.2 - KitKat
Processor 1.7 GHz , MediaTek MT6592 Octa Core
RAM 2 GB
GPU (Graphics) ARM Mali-450 MP4, 700 MHz
User Interface Modified Android
Battery
Battery 2500 mAh, Li-ion
Battery Standby Up to 320 hrs
Battery Talk Time Up to 10 hrs
Connectivity
GPRS
EDGE ✔ Class 12
3G
4G
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ Micro USB (5 pin) 2.0
GPS ✔ with A-GPS support
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Document Reader
FM Radio
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV
PDF Reader
Memory
Phonebook Memory Practically Unlimited Contacts
Internal Storage 8 GB
Expandable Memory microSD, upto 32 GB
Other Features
Sensors Accelerometer, Proximity
Quick Charging
Additional Features Oleophobic Coating, Voice Memo/Dial, Java MIDP Emulator, Photo Viewer/Editor, Document Viewer, Cube 26, Book my show, clean master, foneclay, games club, get it, hike, M! Games, M! DOODLE, M! Insurance, M! Live, M! Security, M! unlock, Opera mini, swift key, true caller, Games (hit out heroes,grow away, smash it, where is the water)

A Good Mobile

asked

WHICH IS A GOOD PHONE????Micromax canvas nitro a311orInfocus M330

asked

Both are good devices, but at this stage it is better to ho with a311 as it is a very popular phone and you canexpect good service even after warranty period. Lenovo A7000   ane Huawei Honor 4X  are other options you cn choose.

Smart Phone With 13mpx Rear, 8 Mpx Front Camera With Good Battery Backup

asked

Hi, I want to buy a phone. Budget=10k, front camera 8mp, rear camera=13mpx, good camera + battery backup; preferred brand= micromax/ samsung

asked

In this price range, you can choose Xiaomi Mi4i  . The kind of camera you are looking for, this one will be the best solution.

asked

Hi Abhinav, I was just going though this site. I found Micromax Canvas Nitro A311 Pricecan you please list down it's cons? If possible

asked

Dinesh Rawat,Me as a Nitro user couldn't find much cons in it.One thing sure,after it reaches a battery level of 60,it startes discharging very fast. U'll have to correct this by recharging and discharging the phone completely many times.Other than this,this device is an absolute steal.

asked

Oh means I should go for Nitro

Micromax Canvas Nitro A310

asked

Through "YOGI" it is not accepting the special code to order the said mobile what is the problem with the special coupon code it is showing "This eBay coupon cannot be used for this item. Please use a different coupon or proceed to payment." but you are showing special discount for the same?

asked

Hi Mahesha, Please check the condition of the coupon code, before using it or contact ebay customer care for the same.

Micromax Canvas Nitro A310

asked

To buy ths mobile upto range of 10500

asked

To increase the image quality and voice like to samsung mobiles

Andriod Mobiles

asked

I was using galaxy grand 2 but i lost it, i'm looking for a decent andriod with all latest features but the camera quality should be the best. i saw micromax nitro A310 but not sure. i need to buy under 20000-25000. please help me

asked

Yes micromax Nitro A310 is a decent device you can go for it.. http://www.flipkart.com/micromax-canvas-nitro-a310/p/itmey7zpcdffdnhb?pid=MOBEY7ZMHYHXY275&otracker=fromsearch&srno=t_2&query=micromax+Nitro+A310&ref=e215fbc8-c1c2-4645-8490-41512bb89346&affid=abhinavsin1 Apart from Micromax Moto G 2nd generation is one of the best device in the price range of 13K I will suggest try Moto X as well if you have a budget of 20k+. The best part of Moto X is it's premium built and better camera expereince. http://www.flipkart.com/search?q=moto+x&as=on&as-show=on&otracker=start&as-pos=1_q&affid=abhinavsin1

asked

There is no good service available for xolo in chandigarh.and i dont want to regret later

asked

I agree and hence I suggested you one from Micromax brand and 2nd from Motorola. So you can go for either of them.