Motorola Atrix 2
Lowest Price Rs.24,990
FindYogi Index 0.36 (out of 5)

The product is too costly at current price. There are cheaper product with similar features available.

Also known as : Motorola ATRIX 2 MB865

Key Features

  • Single Sim, Mini-SIM, GSM
  • 8 Megapixels Camera with Flash
  • Android 2.3 - Gingerbread
  • 4.3 Inch Display,540 x 960 pixels
  • 8 GB Internal Memory
  • 1 GB RAM

Price of Motorola Atrix 2 in India

Motorola Atrix 2 price in India is Rs.24,990. Infibeam is the best price seller for this Motorola Mobiles from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Motorola Atrix 2 at Infibeam


  • Price of Motorola Atrix 2 at Flipkart

    Not Available

  • Price of Motorola Atrix 2 at Shopclues

    Not Available

  • Price of Motorola Atrix 2 at Homeshop18

    Not Available

  • Price of Motorola Atrix 2 at Snapdeal

    Not Available

  • Price of Motorola Atrix 2 at Ebay

    Not Available

  • Price of Motorola Atrix 2 at Amazon

    Not Available

Motorola Atrix 2 Specifications

Motorola Atrix 2 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

Sim Support Single Sim, Mini-SIM, GSM
Phone Dimensions 125.9 x 66 x 10.4 mm
Phone Weight 147 grams
Keypad Touch
Screen Size 4.3 inches (Screen to Body Ratio: 61.35%)
Screen Resolution 540 x 960 Pixels, 256 ppi
Screen Type TFT, With 16 M Colors
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 8 Megapixel
Flash ✔ Single LED Flash
Front Camera ✔ 0.3 Megapixel
Camera Features Digital Zoom, Multi-shot Mode, Panorama, Auto Focus, Geo-tagging, Image Stabilization, Pinch to Zoom, Image Editor
Video Recording ✔ 1080 x 1920 Pixels at 24 fps
Front Flash
Operating System Android 2.3 - Gingerbread
Processor 1 GHz , Dual Core
GPU (Graphics) PowerVR SGX540
User Interface Moto UI
Battery 1785 mAh, Li-ion
Battery Standby Up to 303 hrs (2G) / Up to 382 hrs (3G)
Battery Talk Time Up to 8 hrs (2G) / Up to 8 hrs (3G)
EDGE ✔ Class 10
3G ✔ HSDPA, 21 Mbps; HSUPA, 5.76 Mbps
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ microUSB v2.0
GPS ✔ with A-GPS support, with Google Maps
Support NFC
External Display Connectivity HDMI, DLNA
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Document Reader
FM Radio
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones
PDF Reader
Phonebook Memory Practically unlimited contacts
Internal Storage 8 GB
Expandable Memory microSD, upto 32 GB
Other Features
Sensors Accelerometer, Proximity, Compass
Quick Charging
Additional Features Touch sensitive controls, MOTOBLUR UI with Live Widgets, Gmail, Google Talk, Google eBooks, YouTube, Google Maps Street View, Google Latitude, Yahoo Messenger, Android Market, IM, Predictive Text Input (Swype), MMS Enabled, Voice Mail, Custom Navigation, Dedicated Keys, Text to Speech Messaging, Calculator, Calendar, Task List, Adobe Flash Player 10.3, Streaming Media Internet Radio, Air Plane Mode, Alarm Clock, World Clock, Preinstalled EA Games, Document Viewer, Document Editor, Quickoffice 5.0, Mobile TV, Speed Dialing, Loudspeaker, Call Timer, Call Divert