Samsung Galaxy S7
98
Lowest Price Rs.42,799
FindYogi Index 2.32 (out of 5)

The current price for this product seems OK but products with similar specs at cheaper price are available.

Also known as : Samsung Galaxy S7 32GB

Key Features

  • Single Sim, NaNo-SIM, GSM
  • 12.0 Megapixels Camera with Flash
  • Android 6.0 - Marshmallow
  • 5.1 Inch Display,2560 x 1440 pixels
  • 32 GB Internal Memory
  • 4 GB RAM

Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 in India

Samsung Galaxy S7 price in India is Rs.42,799. amazon is the best price seller for this Samsung Mobiles from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Rs.43,400

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

Samsung Galaxy S7 Specifications

Samsung Galaxy S7 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Sim Support Single Sim, NaNo-SIM, GSM
Phone Dimensions 142.4 x 69.6 x 7.9 mm
Phone Weight 152 grams
Keypad Touch
SAR Value 0.41 W/kg (head) 0.62 W/kg (body)
Display
Screen Size 5.1 inches (Screen to Body Ratio: 72.35%)
Screen Resolution 2560 x 1440 Pixels, 576 ppi
Screen Type Super AMOLED, With 16 M Colors
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 12.0 Megapixel
Flash ✔ LED flash
Front Camera ✔ 5.0 Megapixel
Camera Features Rear (Professional Grade Dual Pixel Sensor, Auto focus, F/1.7 Aperture, 26 mm Lens, Phase detection auto focus, Optical Image Stabilization, 0.38 Inch Sensor Size, 1.4 micron Pixel Size, Low light mode, Motion Photo, HyperLapse, Motion Panorama, Geo-Tagging, Touch Focus, Face Detection, Auto HDR, Panorama), Front (F/1.7 Aperture, 22 mm Lens, Up to 120 Degrees Wide Angle Selfie, Dual Video Calling and Recording, Auto HDR).Pro-mode, Live Broadcast, Video Collage, Virtual Shot, Food Mode, Selfie Flash
Video Recording ✔ 2160p at 30 fps
Front Flash
Technical
Operating System Android 6.0 - Marshmallow
Processor 2.3 GHz , Samsung Exynos 8 Octa 8890
RAM 4 GB
GPU (Graphics) ARM Mali-T880 MP12, 650 MHz
User Interface Samsung Touchwiz
Battery
Battery 3000 mAh, Li-ion (Non-removable)
Battery Talk Time Up to 6 hrs (3G)
Connectivity
GPRS
EDGE
3G ✔ HSDPA, 42.2 Mbps; HSUPA, 5.76 Mbps
4G ✔ LTE, Cat9, 50 Mbps UL, 450 Mbps DL
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ microUSB v2.0, USB Host
GPS ✔ with A-GPS Support, GLONASS, BDS
Bluetooth ✔ v4.2
Support NFC
External Display Connectivity Wifi Direct
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Document Reader
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV
PDF Reader
Memory
Phonebook Memory Practically unlimited contacts
Internal Storage 32 GB
Expandable Memory microSD, upto 200 GB
Other Features
Sensors Fingerprint Sensor, Heart Rate Sensor, Proximity, Accelerometer, Gyro, Compass, Barometer, SpO2.
Quick Charging
Additional Features Qualcomm Quick Charge 3.0 (83% in 30 min), Wireless Charging, ANT+ Support, Smart Switch (PC Sync), IP68 Water and Dust Resistance, Built-in wireless charging, No touch notifications, Samsung Pay (Mobile Payment6), Always-on display, OneDrive (115 GB cloud storage).

I Want Excellent Camera Smartphone

asked

25000 below best smartphone

asked

Hi If camera is the primary priority i'd suggest going with Samsung Galaxy S5. Its easily the best camera phone you can get in this price range. and will beat any phone in camera under 30k. Samsung Galaxy S5

Planning To Buy Smartphone Price Range Between 18k To 25K

asked

Please suggest which mobile is the best out of following - HTC desire 826, Sony xeperia C4, OnePlus One and Lenovo K3 note

asked

Hi Promod, the OnePlus One 64GB   is much better than all the phones listed considerably better in specs and performance. if u want a branded option in this price range Samsung Galaxy S5   is a good alternative.

asked

Thanks Siddhy. Is Samsung Galaxy S5 upgradable to Lollipop?

asked

Yes its already has it. and its already being updated to 5.1.1

asked

Please suggest apart from Samsung, which is having 5.5 inch display....

asked

OnePlus One 64GB   there is nothing better inside 25k which is better than this even @ 30 there isn't any.

asked

Thank you Siddhy....