Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge
98
Lowest Price Rs.50,900
FindYogi Index 1.83 (out of 5)

The product is too costly at current price. There are cheaper product with similar features available.

Also known as : Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge 32GB

Key Features

  • Single Sim, NaNo-SIM, GSM
  • 12.0 Megapixels Camera with Flash
  • Android 6.0 - Marshmallow
  • 5.5 Inch Display,2560 x 1440 pixels
  • 32 GB Internal Memory
  • 4 GB RAM

Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge in India

Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge price in India is Rs.50,900. Infibeam is the best price seller for this Samsung Mobiles from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Rs.50,900

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge Specifications

Samsung Galaxy S7 Edge Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Sim Support Single Sim, NaNo-SIM, GSM
Phone Dimensions 150.9 x 72.6 x 7.7 mm
Phone Weight 157 grams
Keypad Touch
SAR Value 0.26 W/kg (head) 0.51 W/kg (body)
Display
Screen Size 5.5 inches (Screen to Body Ratio: 76.12%)
Screen Resolution 2560 x 1440 Pixels, 534 ppi
Screen Type Super AMOLED, Curved Edge Screen, With 16 M Colors
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 12.0 Megapixel
Flash ✔ LED flash
Front Camera ✔ 5.0 Megapixel
Camera Features Rear (Professional Grade Dual Pixel Sensor, Auto focus, F/1.7 Aperture, 26 mm Lens, Phase detection auto focus, Optical Image Stabilization, 0.38 Inch Sensor Size, 1.4 micron Pixel Size, Low light mode, Motion Photo, HyperLapse, Motion Panorama, Geo-Tagging, Touch Focus, Face Detection, Auto HDR, Panorama), Front (F/1.7 Aperture, 22 mm Lens, Up to 120 Degrees Wide Angle Selfie, Dual Video Calling and Recording, Auto HDR).
Video Recording ✔ 2160p at 30 fps
Front Flash
Technical
Operating System Android 6.0 - Marshmallow
Processor 2.3 GHz , Samsung Exynos 8 Octa 8890
RAM 4 GB
GPU (Graphics) ARM Mali-T880 MP12, 650 MHz
User Interface Samsung Touchwiz
Battery
Battery 3600 mAh, Li-ion (Non-removable)
Connectivity
GPRS
EDGE
3G ✔ HSDPA, 42.2 Mbps; HSUPA, 5.76 Mbps
4G ✔ LTE, Cat9, 50 Mbps UL, 450 Mbps DL
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ microUSB v2.0, USB Host
GPS ✔ with A-GPS Support, GLONASS, BDS
Bluetooth ✔ v4.2
Support NFC
External Display Connectivity Wifi Direct
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Document Reader
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV
PDF Reader
Memory
Phonebook Memory Practically unlimited contacts
Internal Storage 32 GB
Expandable Memory microSD, upto 200 GB
Other Features
Sensors Fingerprint Sensor, Heart Rate Sensor, Proximity, Accelerometer, Gyro, Compass, Barometer, SpO2.
Quick Charging
Additional Features Qualcomm Quick Charge 3.0 (83% in 30 min), Wireless Charging, ANT+ Support, Smart Switch (PC Sync), IP68 Water and Dust Resistance, Built-in wireless charging, No touch notifications, Samsung Pay (Mobile Payment6), Always-on display, OneDrive (115 GB cloud storage).

SMART PHONE WITH 4G BIGGER SCREEN MORE BATTERY LIFE

asked

BETTER BROWSING BUDGET 15000

asked

 

asked

Hi you can go for Lenovo Vibe K4 Note   there are no good devices from these 2 companies at this budget. if u insist on only these 2 brands then you can go for @ best over all device in this price range 5.5 inch Full HD screen good 64 bit octa core cpu 3GB ram Finger print sensor 13 mp camera with phase detection | Front facing stereo speakers makes it brilliant for music and media  and a large 3300 mAh battery for all day battery life.

asked

THANK U SO MUCH

asked

HEY SIDIS THERE ANY OPTION WITH SAMSUNG??

asked

Nope only good samsung phones which are worth and good value for money are Galaxy s6/edge and note 5 and edge plus series thier budget and midrange are just not good VFM. 

Blackberry Z3 Or Samsung Galaxy S2

asked

I want big screen mobile im confused which is best because i always playing games

asked

I am assuming your budget is around Rs.15K. For a 5" display screen checkout Xiaomi Mi3. Xiaomi Mi3 Mi3 is decent for casual gaming. It is out of stock now but will be available in about 10-15 days. Both the phones that you have mentioned aren't worth buying now.

asked

Hi Riya, I would also agree with the same opinion by Naman. Why would you want to go for such obsolete models of the device, they will not have the latest version of Android and this also means that you will have those same issues of battery problem, UI Lag and more. You can go for Xiaomi Mi3: Xiaomi Mi3 but then only lucky ones can get their hands on this devics. Another option can be Moto G, especially when the price of this device has been slashed off 2000 INR. We all know Moto G has been a huge hit in the Indian Smartphone Market (more than 10,00,000 units have already been sold in INDIA). Moto G 16GB

Looking To Buy Between The Apple IPhone 5, Nokia Lumia 920 And The Samsung Galaxy S3

asked

I need to know which phone is the best amongst the Apple iPhone 5, the Nokia Lumia 920 and the Samsung Galaxy S3, with special focus on the value for money of the phones.

asked

If you are comparing amongst the three phones that you have listed as your possible options, the Samsung Galaxy S3 seems to be the best of the lot. The Samsung Galaxy S3 is also one of the most dependable phones around, therefore you might get it without any hesitations.