Xiaomi Mi4
77
Lowest Price Rs.10,999
FindYogi Index 4.41 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Xiaomi Mi4 16GB

Key Features

  • Single Sim, Micro-SIM, GSM
  • 13.0 Megapixels Camera with Flash
  • Android 4.4 - KitKat
  • 5.0 Inch Display,1080 x 1920 pixels
  • 16 GB Internal Memory
  • 3 GB RAM

Variants of Xiaomi Mi4

Xiaomi Mi4 64GB

Price of Xiaomi Mi4 in India

Xiaomi Mi4 price in India is Rs.10,999. flipkart is the best price seller for this Xiaomi Mobiles from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Xiaomi Mi4 at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Xiaomi Mi4 at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Xiaomi Mi4 at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Xiaomi Mi4 at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Xiaomi Mi4 at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Xiaomi Mi4 at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Xiaomi Mi4 Specifications

Xiaomi Mi4 Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

Important Dates
Announced Date July 01, 2014
General
Sim Support Single Sim, Micro-SIM, GSM
Phone Dimensions 139.2 x 68.5 x 8.9 mm
Phone Weight 156 grams
Keypad Touch
Display
Screen Size 5.0 inches (Screen to Body Ratio: 72.28%)
Screen Resolution 1080 x 1920 Pixels, 441 ppi
Screen Type IPS LCD, With 16 M Colors
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch
Screen Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 3
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 13.0 Megapixel
Flash ✔ Single LED Flash
Front Camera ✔ 8.0 Megapixel
Camera Features Sony IMX 214 Stacked Sensor (6 Element Lens & f/1.8 Aperture), Real Time HDR, Intelligent High Dynamic Flash, Tracking Auto Focus, Magic Focus Mode, 0.3 Sec Auto Focus, Blue Glass Infrared Filter, Panorama Mode and Burst Modes, 4K UHD Video Recording, Next-gen Beauty App built-in
Video Recording ✔ 2160 x 3840 Pixels at 30 fps
Front Flash
Technical
Operating System Android 4.4 - KitKat
Processor 2.5 GHz , Qualcomm Snapdragon 801 8974-AC Quad Core
RAM 3 GB
GPU (Graphics) Qualcomm Adreno 330, 578 MHz GPU
User Interface MIUI
Battery
Battery 3080 mAh, Li-ion
Battery Standby Up to 280 hrs
Battery Talk Time Up to 14 hrs
Connectivity
GPRS
EDGE
3G ✔ DC-HSDPA, 42 Mbps; HSDPA, 21 Mbps; HSUPA, 5.76 Mbps
4G
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ microUSB v2.0, USB On-the-go
GPS ✔ with A-GPS support and GLONASS
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
External Display Connectivity Wifi Direct
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Document Reader
FM Radio
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV
PDF Reader
Memory
Phonebook Memory Practically Unlimited Contacts
Internal Storage 16 GB
Other Features
Sensors Accelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Gesture, Barometer, Compass
Quick Charging
Additional Features Quick Charge 2.0, MI UI 6.0, 24 Languages, Gorilla Glass OGS, Built-in Infrared Remote Control Function, Mi Remote Control App, 16M colors