Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB)
75
Expected Price Rs.14,500
FindYogi Index 1.01 (out of 5)

The product is too costly at current price. There are cheaper product with similar features available.

Also known as : Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C 1GB RAM (Wi-Fi/8GB)

Key Features

  • 8 GB Internal Memory
  • 1.2 GHz Quad Core Processor
  • 1 GB RAM
  • 8 Inch Display, 1280 x 800 Pixels
  • 5 Megapixel with Flash
  • Android OS, v5.0 (Lollipop)

Price of Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) in India

Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) price in India is Rs.14,500.

  • Price of Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

  • Price of Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) Specifications

Asus ZenPad 8.0 Z380C (Wi-Fi/8GB) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General Features
Voice Calling
Tablet Dimensions 209 x 123 x 8.5 mm
Tablet Weight 350 grams
Display
Screen Size 8 inches
Screen Resolution 1280 x 800 Pixels, 189 ppi
Screen Type IPS LCD, With 16 M Colors
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch up to 10 fingers
Screen Protection Oleophobic coating
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 5 Megapixel
Flash
Front Camera ✔ 2 Megapixel
Camera Features Autofocus
Video Camera
Technical
Operating System Android OS, v5.0 (Lollipop)
Processor 1.2 GHz Quad Core Processor
Processor Chipset Intel Atom x3-C3200
GPU Mali-450 MP4
RAM 1 GB
Battery
Battery Li-po (Non-removable)
Talk Time Up to 8 hrs (multimedia)
Connectivity
EDGE
3G
4g
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ microUSB v2.0
GPS ✔ with A-GPS support and GLONASS
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
3.5mm Audio Jack
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Music Player Yes , supports MP3, WAV, eAAC+
Video Player Yes , supports MP4, H.264
Doc Reader
PDF reader
Alert Types Vibration, MP3, WAV
Memory
Phonebook Memory Practically Unlimited Contacts
Internal Memory 8 GB
Expendable memory ✔ upto 64 GB
Other Features
Sensors Accelerometer, G-Sensor, Hall sensor, light Sensor

Calling Tablets

asked

Within 5000/- with 1gb RAM

asked

Hi you can go for  Swipe Ace (Wi-Fi/16GB/3G) come with 1GB ram quad core cpu and is the best choice with voice calling in this budget. 

Good Built Quality And With Calling Feature

asked

Under rs 6000 with good performance ,good speakers,good resolution , ram upto 1gb and of good brand

asked

Hi Mayur, Since you are looking for a Good brand you should stretch your budget to Rs. 6800 you can buy the Dell Venue 7 3740 (Wi-Fi/16GB/3G)   which meets all your needs.

Tablet For Everyday Uses With Calling Option

asked

Internet usages, whats app, mail checking, pdf world , games, movies and audios with good sound, good battery pickup, front and back camera, not inbuild battery,spare parts easily available products, good durable my budget is 5000 to 6000 rs.

asked

Go for Xiaomi redmi 1s available at Rs.5,999.. it is really a featured packed device for this budget range. It has Snapdragon processor supported with 1GB RAM which can provide you smooth, lagfree expeirence. Features 8GB internal memory, 8MP primary camera and 2MP secondary camera. Its display quality is also decent with a premium built. So you may try ordering this device at flipkart at just Rs.5,999: Xiaomi Redmi 1S