Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB)
81
Estimated Price Rs.8,799
FindYogi Index 4.77 (out of 5)

The current price of the product looks pretty affordable to buy at. Our experts have better products to recommend.

Also known as : Dell Venue 8 Pro 2GB RAM (Wi-Fi/32GB)

Key Features

  • 32 GB Internal Memory
  • 1.8 GHz Quad Core Processor
  • 2 GB RAM
  • 8 Inch Display, 1280 x 800 Pixels
  • 5 Megapixel
  • Windows 8.1

Variants of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB)

Dell Venue 8 Pro 2GB RAM (Wi-Fi/64GB) Dell Venue 8 Pro 2GB RAM (Wi-Fi/64GB/3G)

Price of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) in India

Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) price in India is Rs.8,799.

  • Price of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) at Amazon

    amazon
    Rs.0

    Out of Stock

  • Price of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Not Available

  • Price of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) Specifications

Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General Features
Voice Calling
Tablet Dimensions 216 x 130 x 9 mm
Tablet Weight 395 grams
Display
Screen Size 8 inches
Screen Resolution 1280 x 800 Pixels, 189 ppi
Screen Type IPS LCD
Touch Type Capacitive With Multitouch
Photo & Video
Camera ✔ 5 Megapixel
Front Camera ✔ 1.2 Megapixel
Video Camera
Technical
Operating System Windows 8.1
Processor 1.8 GHz Quad Core Processor
Processor Chipset Intel Atom Processor Z3740D
GPU Intel HD Graphics
RAM 2 GB
Connectivity
EDGE
3G
4g
Wi-Fi ✔ with Tethering
USB Connectivity ✔ microUSB v2.0
Bluetooth ✔ v4.0
3.5mm Audio Jack
Multimedia
E-mail ✔ with Push E-mail
Music Player
Video Player
Doc Reader
Memory
Phonebook Memory practically unlimited contacts
Internal Memory 32 GB
Expendable memory ✔ upto 128 GB

Tablet

asked

Under 12000 samsung,dell,lenovo supports voice calling ram atleast 1.5 gb internal atleast 8 gb

asked

Hi you can go for Asus ZenPad 7.0 Z370CG 2GB RAM (Wi-Fi/16GB/3G)   Comes with voice calling 2GB ram and 16 GB rom. and meets all your requirements. 

Tablet With 3g, Gaming & Net Surfing

asked

I want to buy a tablet for my son for playing games,surfing net, whats app , facebook, etc. with 1 GB ram

asked

Hi Parth, You can go for Dell Venue 8, its a decent tablet with nice built and can handle little bit of rough usage. Apart from this, its price is also decent and will be able to provide you with good experience in gaming. Dell Venue 8 (Wi-Fi/16GB)

Tablet For Everyday Use

asked

Auto CAD electrical, some time gaming

asked

I haven't really used a CAD software on my tab yet but as per my knowledge windows 8 tablets are best for using CAD software..So i will suggesst go for Dell Venue 8. most of the tablets are underpowered when it comes to running a useful implementation of the CAD software of your choice. But I think this will not be the case with Dell Venue since it has a powerful Quad core processor supported by 2GB RAM. Its 8 inches HD screen will also provide you quality view for having your designs more clear and battery is powerful enough to run your device for 8 t o10 hours with regular and decent usage. You can check for the best price and best seller for this tab here: Dell Venue 8 Pro (Wi-Fi/32GB)

Tablet For Ias Preparation

asked

Around 10 thousand, no camera quality required but display and touch must be good

asked

Dell Venue 8 is one of the very impressive device in a budget range of around 10k..The 2 GB RAM with Dual core processor will provide you nice performance experience.. IPS LCD display will proivde a HD display resolutions. Battery is also powerful in this device.. So it can be a nice device for you.. you can check the details specs below: Dell Venue 8 (Wi-Fi/16GB) All the best for your preparations and exam...