Estimated Price Rs.69,990
FindYogi Index 4.87 (out of 5)

This is a great buy. The product is recommended by our experts and the current price is also good to buy at. Checkout other good options.

Also known as : Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED

Key Features

  • 49 Inch, LED
  • Full HD, 1920 x 1080 Px
  • Panel Drive: 100 Hz
  • 3 (1 (side), 2 (bottom)) x HDMI, 1(Side) x USB 2.0
  • View Angle : Viewing Angle: 178
  • 1 Year Panasonic Manufacturer Warranty

Price of Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED in India

Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED price in India is Rs.69,990.

  • Price of Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED at Flipkart

    flipkart
    Rs.69,990

    Out of Stock

  • Price of Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

  • Price of Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED Specifications

Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

General
Model TH 49CS580D
Type LED
Dimension With Stand 1106 x 693 x 235 mm
Dimension Without Stand 1106 x 644 x 63 mm
Weight With Stand 16.0 Kg
Weight Without Stand 14.0 Kg
In the Box Main Unit, Remote Control
Warranty 1 Year Panasonic Manufacturer Warranty
Display
Screen Size 49 Inches
Screen Resolution 1920 x 1080 Pixels
Display Features Adaptive Backlight Dimming
Display Quality Full HD
LED Lighting Type Backlit
Audio
Sound Output 10 W + 10 W
Sound Technology V-Audio Surround Mode
Speakers 2 x Full Range
Audio Features Sound Mode (Standard, Music, Speech, User)
Video
Aspect Ratio 16:09
Refresh Rate Panel Drive: 100 Hz
View Angle Viewing Angle: 178
Panel Type IPS LED LCD, Super Bright Panel Plus
Video Features Picture Mode (Dynamic, Normal, Cinema, True Cinema, Custom), Vivid Digital Pro, Noise Reduction
Connectivity
Component Video Input 1 (Rear) x RCA phono type
Composite Video Input 1 (Rear) x RCA phono type
USB ✔ 1(Side) x USB 2.0
HDMI ✔ 3 (1 (side), 2 (bottom)) x HDMI
Audio Out ✔ 1 (Rear) x Analogue Audio Out
Ethernet ✔ 1 (Rear) x LAN Port
Other Features
Additional Features 15 OSD Languages, Swipe & Share, Double USB Sharing, Hotel Mode, VIERA Link, Ambient Sensor
Wifi ✔ Wireless LAN Built-in
3D
Smart TV ✔ Easy Mirroring, DLNA, my Home Screen, Wireless Media, Voice Guidance
Curved TV
Internet Apps Web Browser, Internet Apps
SmartTV OS Proprietary
Playback Formats
Audio MP3, AAC, WMA Pro, FLAC, WAV
Video AVI, MKV, WMV, MP4, M4v, FLV, 3GPP, VRO, VOB, TS, PS
Picture JPEG
Power
Power Supply AC 110-240V, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption 124 W
Power Consumption Standby 0.20 W

48 Inch Led Tv

asked

Need to choose between1. Samsung 48J53002. Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 

asked

Hi Syed, Between the 2models, I can suggest you to go for Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D -  Panasonic Viera TH 49CS580D 49 inch Smart Full HD LED Comes with Full HD resolution.Has Backlit LED display which provides more color and contrast while viewing pictures.IPS Panels which are widely considered among the best viewing panels.Advertised viewing angle of 178deg.