Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB)
 
Lowest Price Rs.27,990
Also known as : Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575,2 X HDMI,2 X USB)

Key Features

  • Full HD
  • 1920 x 1080 Resolution
  • 178 degree Viewing Angle
  • 14 Speaker Output

Price of Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) in India

Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) price in India is Rs.27,990. flipkart is the best price seller for this VU Televisions from amongst 7 sellers.

  • Price of Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) at Infibeam

    Infibeam
    Not Available

  • Price of Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) at Shopclues

    shopclues
    Not Available

  • Price of Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) at Homeshop18

    homeshop18
    Not Available

  • Price of Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) at Snapdeal

    snapdeal
    Not Available

  • Price of Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) at Amazon

    amazon
    Not Available

  • Price of Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) at Ebay

    ebay
    Not Available

Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) Specifications

Vu 124cm (49) Full HD LED TV (49D6575, 2 X HDMI, 2 X USB) Specification and features are mentioned below. The specification are from the 7 seller(s) and other reliable sources

warranty
warranty summary 1 year onsite warranty
covered in warranty manufacturing defects covered in warranty. parts & labor costs are covered
not covered in warranty
additional features
null
dimensions
weight (with stand) 11.9 kg
weight (without stand) 9 kg
width x height x depth (with stand) 1106 mm x 600 mm x 215.9 mm
width x height x depth (without stand) 970.8 mm x 567 mm x 92.6 mm
other dimensions vesa wall mount dimensions (horiz / vert): 200 x 200 mm
internet features
3g dongle plug and play no
wireless ready no
built in wi-fi no
general
hd technology & resolution full hd, 1920 x 1080
touchscreen no
launch year 2016
usb 1
hdmi 2
built in wi-fi no
smart tv no
screen type led
display size 109 cm (43)
curve tv no
sales package tv unit, power cable, remote control, battery, manual, table stand, wall mount bracket
model name 43d6575
motion sensor no
3d no
power features
power requirement ac 100 - 240 v, 50/60 hz
power consumption 75 w, 0.5 w (stand by)
installation & demo
installation & demo details
remote control features
battery type 2 aaa batteries
rf capable yes
touch remote no
connectivity features
headphone jack 3.5 mm headphone jack: 1
other connectivity features
rf connectivity input 1
usb location: back
hdmi location: rear bottom
video features
contrast ratio
brightness 450 cd/m??????
view angle 178 degree degree
refresh rate 60
other video features
aspect ratio 4:3, 16:1, auto, zoom 1, zoom
led display type direct led
audio features
other audio features
number of speakers 2
speaker output rms 14
convenience features
child lock yes
other convenience features energy efficient